Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Sunday Club Races, 11/11/2018

Race Date: Sun Nov 11, 2018

Club Racing Nov 11, 2018

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:29 on December 2, 2018

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Lightning Lightning 15330 Scott Finkboner Maggie & Joey 192 1 1 3 5
2nd Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt Peter & Fred 192 3 2 1 6
3rd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 192 2 3 2 7

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 195582 Ken Wild 91.1 2 2 2 6
2nd Laser Laser 208764 Doug Seeman 91.1 3 1 3 7
3rd Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 4 3 1 8
4th Laser Laser 19559 Tom Laube 91.1 1 4 4 9
5th Laser Laser 856 Glen Tilley 91.1 5 5 5 15
6th Laser Laser 195597 Nick Chapekis 91.1 6 6 7 DNC 19

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Soling Soling 748 Steve Ross Carl & Patrick 82.3 3 1 2 6
2nd Soling Soling 782 John Walton Alex & Dave 82.3 1 2 4 7
3rd Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 4 3 1 8
4th Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham Andy & Brian 82.3 2 4 3 9
5th Soling Soling 606 Mark Baker Cole & Mark 82.3 5 5 5 15

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 1 1 3 5
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 2 2 1 5
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 197 4 4 2 10
4th MC Scow MC Scow 246 Tom Johnson 197 3 3 5 DNC 11

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3599 George Spoerri Angus & Morgan 83 3 1 4
2nd Thistle Thistle 3842 Cummings 2 2 4
3rd Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels 1 4 DNC 5

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Multi Hull A Class Fliyng 1543 Travis Vetter Emily Alina 97 2 1 1 4
2nd Multi Hull A Class Flying 1663 Bob Sherman Treat Bedford 97 3 2 5 DNC 10
3rd Multi Hull A Class Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 1 5 DNC 5 DNC 11
4th Multi Hull A Class Flying 1544 Hebert Maestri 97 4 5 DNC 2 11

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Finn Finn 61 Lee Hope 90.1 1 3 2 6
2nd Finn Finn 801 Andrew Picel 90.1 4 4 1 9
3rd Finn Finn 19 Jim Hect 90.1 5 5 3 13
4th Finn Finn 74 Henry Sprague 90.1 3 2 9 DNC 14
5th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 7 6 4 17
6th Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 9 DNC 1 9 DNC 19
7th Finn Finn 79 90.1 2 9 DNC


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.