Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Short Courses October Series

Race Date: Sun Oct 21, 2018

Short Courses 2018-10-21

MBYC

Results are final as of 14:25 on November 3, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 2 1 1 4
2nd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 1 4 5 10
3rd Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 3 5 2 10
4th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 4 3 3 10
5th Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 5 2 4 11

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 197 1 2 1 4
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 2 1 2 5
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Dan Gravatt 197 3 3 3 9

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Snipe Snipe 31297 Doug Hart 91.9 1 3 1 5
2nd Snipe Snipe 31439 91.9 4 1 2 7
3rd Snipe Snipe 30800 Rick Arneson Sara Parker 91.9 2 2 3 7
4th Snipe Snipe 29646 Amy Gus 91.9 3 4 5 12
5th Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden Allie Shand 91.9 5 5 4 14
6th Snipe Snipe 29250 Jorge Maraleda Yanying Chen 91.9 7 DNC 6 6 19

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R2 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 2
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Heidi Williams 99.6 3 3

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 1 1 1 3

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Multi Hull A Class Flying FORMULA 18 97 Brandon Wallace Marc 680 3 1 1 5
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp FORMULA 18 1663 Bob Sherman Treat Bedford 680 2 2 2 6
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp FORMULA 18 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 680 1 3 3 7
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp FORMULA 18 1977 Jeff Collins Matt 680 6 DNF 4 4 14
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi FORMULA 18 1495 Steve Cooper David 680 6 DNF 5 5 16

R1 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 13
2 Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 14
3 Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 15
4 Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 16
5 Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 17

R2 - Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 19
2 Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 20
3 Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 21
4 Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.