Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Butler Regatta 2015

Race Date: Thu Jul 16, 2015

Butler 2015

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Butler Invitational - OPEN Fleet - 5/23/2015

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:30:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Place Points
1 OPEN Sacre Bleu Canadian Sailcraft 27 1249 MBYC Katie Ham 89 DNF 2.0

Butler Invitational - PHRF 1 Fleet - 5/23/2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 1 Staghound RP50 69152 SWYC Alex Oberschmidt -48 11:50:00 14:53:42 3:03:42 3:25:08 0:00:00 -48 8.753 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Bud 52 52006 SDYC Victor Wild -84 11:50:00 14:39:43 2:49:43 3:27:14 0:02:06 -79.306 9.475 kn 2.0

Butler Invitational - PHRF 2A Fleet - 5/23/2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 2A Innocent Merriment J160 56048 SDYC John Lyon 0 11:50:00 15:13:50 3:23:50 3:23:50 0:00:00 0 7.889 kn 1.0

Butler Invitational - PHRF 2B Fleet - 5/23/2015

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:50:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 2B Mosh Pit 30SY 56605 SWYC/CRA Matt Anderson 69 11:50:00 15:47:50 3:57:50 3:27:01 0:00:00 69 6.761 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 2B Habaneroc Columbia 33 56606 SWYC Larry Andrews 75 11:50:00 15:59:24 4:09:24 3:35:54 0:08:53 94.896 6.447 kn 2.0

Butler Invitational - PHRF 3 Fleet - 5/23/2015

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:45:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 3 Splendor driscoll 10 SDYC Dennis Conner 72 11:45:00 15:39:42 3:54:42 3:22:32 0:00:00 72 6.851 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 3 Andiamo J-46 46961 CRA Robert Pace 45 11:45:00 15:30:55 3:45:55 3:25:49 0:03:17 52.336 7.118 kn 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Maleficent First 42s7 42733 CRA Christopher Bennett 72 11:45:00 15:45:15 4:00:15 3:28:05 0:05:33 84.425 6.693 kn 3.0
4 PHRF 3 El Sueno F47.7 46307 CRA/SWYC Brad Alberts 18 11:45:00 15:21:25 3:36:25 3:28:23 0:05:50 31.067 7.43 kn 4.0
5 PHRF 3 Silhouette 40.7 51504 SDYC Warren Gross 54 11:45:00 15:40:36 3:55:36 3:31:29 0:08:56 74.015 6.825 kn 5.0
6 PHRF 3 B'Quest Tripp 40 43513 CRA Keith Ericson 45 11:45:00 15:46:14 4:01:14 3:41:08 0:18:36 86.627 6.666 kn 6.0
7 PHRF 3 Houn Dawg Serendipity 43 77390 SGYC, CRA Drew Niedringhaus 66 11:45:00 15:59:21 4:14:21 3:44:52 0:22:20 115.993 6.322 kn 7.0

Butler Invitational - PHRF 4 Fleet - 5/23/2015

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 11:40:00, Distance: 26.8
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Ave speed Points
1 PHRF 4 Poco Loco 35s5 56194 SWYC Michael & Kathy Roach 129 11:40:00 16:09:29 4:29:29 3:31:52 0:00:00 129 5.967 kn 1.0
2 PHRF 4 Sea Maiden


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.