Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Jr. Sabot Nationals Championship 2016, Aug 3

Race Date: Fri Apr 08, 2016

Jr. Sabot Nationals Championship 2016

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:39 on August 3, 2016

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Gold 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 3 (36 DSQ) 1 1 2 1 44 8
2nd Gold 9333 BCYC Jake Mayol 1 1 3 4 3 (5) 17 12
3rd Gold 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 9 6 5 5 1 (22) 48 26
4th Gold 8318 BCYC Max Mayol 4 10 (12) 2 6 7 41 29
5th Gold 9575 BYC Pearce Mendoza 5 13 8 3 (18) 4 51 33
6th Gold 8938 NHYC Kai Malm (12 DPI1) 3 2 10 8 11 46 34
7th Gold 8880 NHYC Jack Flores 6 2 6 9 (19) 18 60 41
8th Gold 8751 MBYC Diego Escobar 12 11 4 11 9 (13) 60 47
9th Gold 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 7 12 13 13 7 (14) 66 52
10th Gold 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland 13 15 17 8 (23) 2 78 55
11th Gold 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney 10 5 18 7 15 (28) 83 55
12th Gold 8727 BYC Gray Hemans (21) 18 7 6 10 15 77 56
13th Gold 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin 20 9 11 (23) 12 6 81 58
14th Gold 8821 NHYC Ian Wells 15 19 9 16 4 (29) 92 63
15th Gold 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 11 7 (36 OCS) 21 25 3 103 67
16th Gold 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 16 14 19 17 5 (26) 97 71
17th Gold 8115 SDYC Sajan Alagiri 14 21 (25) 15 14 16 105 80
18th Gold 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 19 4 16 (32) 11 31 113 81
19th Gold 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu (34) 20 14 22 13 12 115 81
20th Gold 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage 8 8 (36 OCS) 20 29 23 124 88
21st Gold 10136 NHYC Cole Pomeroy 18 (32) 21 28 16 10 125 93
22nd Gold 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris (30) 29 28 14 21 8 130 100
23rd Gold 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 17 22 15 (24) 22 24 124 100
24th Gold 10201 BCYC Abby Hampton (35) 25 31 12 20 21 144 109
25th Gold 7632 SDYC Peter Busch (32) 27 23 18 26 19 145 113
26th Gold 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 24 24 29 (30) 17 20 144 114
27th Gold 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 26 (31) 22 19 31 17 146 115
28th Gold 9261 SDYC Timothy Fraher 31 23 24 (33) 32 9 152 119
29th Gold 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell 33 16 10 (34) 27 33 153 119
30th Gold 8844 LBYC/ABYC Mason Kaplan 25 28 20 29 (34) 25 161 127
31st Gold 10023 ABYC Nathan Sih 27 17 30 25 30 (35) 164 129
32nd Gold 10132 ABYC/CYC Bobby Little 22 30 26 26 (33) 30 167 134
33rd Gold 8908 NHYC Cade Holden 23 33 27 (35) 28 27 173 138
34th Gold 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 28 26 (32) 31 24 32 173 141
35th Gold 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 29 34 33 27 (35) 34 192 157

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7 www.sailwave.com

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Silver 10145 ABYC Axel Stordahl 1 1 1 (4) 3 3 13 9
2nd Silver 9983 CYC Amy Schafer 2 (18) 12 2 2 1 37 19
3rd Silver 9528 BYC Jake Bargemann 4 (12) 11 5 1 8 41 29
4th Silver 9789 LIYC Ryan Yates (14) 6 6 7 8 2 43 29
5th Silver 8473 NHYC Jake Olson 6 (13) 4 10 4 6 43 30
6th Silver 10320 BYC Haylee Gurney 10 3 2 9 (12) 9 45 33
7th Silver 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 7 15 (16) 3 5 4 50 34
8th Silver 9230 LBYC William Mueller 3 8 3 (17) 14 10 55 38
9th Silver 9737 LIYC Reade Decker (25) 2 13 6 13 5 64 39
10th Silver 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson 5 20 8 1 (36 OCS) 11 81 45
11th Silver 9545 ABYC Tommy O'Toole 9 4 10 (21) 17 17 78 57
12th Silver 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 17 11 5 18 9 (19) 79 60
13th Silver 9995 LIYC Lauren Simpson 18 7 9 16 (20) 12 82


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.