Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Cat Fight 1 2015, Results by Fleet

Race Date: Fri Oct 21, 2016

2015 Cat Fight 1

Results By Fleet

2015 CAT Fight 1

A Cat Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Ian Storer 100.2 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd A Cat Multi Hull N5.5 403 Greg Atwell 109.2 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 11.0
3rd A Cat Multi Hull A Class Cat 183 Jeff Newsome 100.2 2.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 19.0

F16 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 154 Annie Gardner 100.3 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd F16 Multi Hull Formula 16 slp spi 70 Dennis Key 100.3 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 DNC 12.0

Nacra 20 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1012 Kevin Olenick 96.2 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Roger Floyd 96.2 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
3rd Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 6.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 18.0
4th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 4.0 6.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 4.0 29.0
5th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 Chuck Peinado 96.2 7.0 2.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 6.0 31.0
6th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 32.0
7th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 Carbon 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0
8th Nacra 20 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 8.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0

F18 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Nett
1st F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 11.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
2nd F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 24 Brandon Wallace 100 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 11.0 DNF 14.0
3rd F18 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.