Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Thistle Mid-Winters 2017, Feb 2-4

Race Date: Fri Mar 03, 2017

Thistle Mid-Winters 2017, Feb 2-4

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 16:56 on February 4, 2017

Championship Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CarryFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Championship 3969 Rochester Canoe Club Mike Ingham Dan Fien, Terra Berlinski 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Championship 3966 Jacobs Rock YC Sam Ingham Alexa Cavalieri, Delia Ingham 9.5 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 25.5 25.5
3rd Championship 3995 Richmond YC Hans Williams Matias Heinrich, Michele Sumpton 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 31.0 31.0
4th Championship 1010 LWSC Mike Gillum Mardi Gillum, Alison Gillum 4.5 6.0 6.0 8.0 8.0 2.0 1.0 35.5 35.5
5th Championship 3663 CYC Seattle Jonathan Posner JD Reddaway, Nino Johnson 15.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 37.0 37.0
6th Championship 3581 Stu Robertson Marianna Shand, TBD 4.5 16.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 13.0 10.0 64.5 64.5
7th Championship 4009 MBYC Scott Dalin Evan Charles, Tyler Babb 5.5 14.0 14.0 13.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 68.5 68.5
8th Championship 3993 Kevin Arrow Brad Russell, Nicole Shedden 9.0 8.0 15.0 9.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 70.0 70.0
9th Championship 3101 White Salmon YC Mark Thompson Kris Emery, Mark Thompson 8.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 13.0 15.0 16.0 71.0 71.0
10th Championship 3682 CYC Seattle Graham Vaughan Liesi Mordhorst, Scott Lovell 10.0 12.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 10.0 12.0 71.0 71.0
11th Championship 3852 Coos Bay YC Chris Gedrose Moni Lampe, Cesar Romero 12.0 13.0 7.0 14.0 15.0 6.0 7.0 74.0 74.0
12th Championship 3442 Willamette Sailing Club Grant Gridley Claire Siegel-Wilson, Jack Holbrook 14.5 7.0 13.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 76.5 76.5
13th Championship 4011 Dave Sexton Diver Kuntz, Pat Shirmer 16.5 15.0 11.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 5.0 79.5 79.5
14th Championship 3959 Willamette Sailing Club Kent Sisk Tanya Haddad, Heather Sisk 12.5 11.0 16.0 15.0 6.0 12.0 9.0 81.5 81.5
15th Championship 3979 Michael T. Gillian Michael J. Gillian, Michael E. Gillian 17.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 5.0 14.0 15.0 85.0 85.0
16th Championship 4001 Balboa YC Bob Larzelere Leeanne Bale, John Duckworth 17.0 9.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 14.0 98.0 98.0

President Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CarryFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st President 4024 Seneca YC John Baker Joy Martin, Aaron Holland 1.0 6.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd President 3928 WSC Oscar Barney John Gridley, Katherine Long 4.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 38.0
3rd President 2919 Stephane Richard Clement Maestri, Bvano Bomati 7.0 2.0 11.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 41.0 41.0
4th President 1915 LWSC Toby Ingrey Bill Erkelens, Lisa Wilson 5.0 3.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 44.0 44.0
5th President 3346 Evert Slijper Marty Parisien, TBD 3.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 12.0 11.0 50.0 50.0
6th President 3521 AYC Jason Rziha Janice Young, Dan Perrine 8.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 9.0 50.0 50.0
7th President 1355 Don Sondys Kyle Smith, TBD 9.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
8th President 1040 LWSC


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.