Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Short Courses January 10, 2021

Race Date: Sun Jan 10, 2021

Short Courses

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:38 on January 10, 2021

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser Laser 204389 Dave Leuck 1100 1 1 1 1 2 6
2nd Laser Laser Laser 1119 Jim Hecht 1100 2 3 3 3 6 17
3rd Laser Laser Laser 8039 1100 5 7 2 4 1 19
4th Laser Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 1100 6 2 7 2 4 21
5th Laser Laser Laser 195999 Tom Laube 1100 7 8 5 6 3 29
6th Laser Laser Laser 1339 1100 8 5 4 5 7 29
7th Laser Laser Laser 208764 Doug Seeman 1100 3 6 6 10 DNC 10 DNC 35
8th Laser Laser Laser 210103 Mark Young 1100 4 4 10 DNC 10 DNC 10 DNC 38
9th Laser Laser Laser 175023 Robby Gales 1100 9 9 8 7 5 38

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido Lido 6127 Chris Dorociak 2 1 1 4
2nd Lido Lido Lido 450 Mike & Miranda Polterak 1 2 2 5
3rd Lido Lido Lido 1874 Patrick Koranda 3 3 4 DNC 10

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Multi Hull FORMULA 18 007 James Orkins Ian Brill 670 1 1 2 2 1 7
2nd Multi Hull FORMULA 18 44 Streve Stroebel Will Glockner 670 3 DNC 2 1 1 3 DNC 10

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Notes
1st Sabot Sabot Sabot 10278 Scott Finkboner 3 1 1 1 6
2nd Sabot Sabot Sabot 10204 Serena Hanby 1 3 3 2 9
3rd Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 2 2 2 3 9
4th Sabot Sabot Sabot 10026 5 DNC 4 4 4 17

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Notes
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 2 1 1 4
2nd Soling Soling 791 Mark Baker 82.3 3 3 2 8
3rd Soling Soling 610 Michael Entwistle 82.3 1 5 3 9
4th Soling Soling 842 Joe Erskine 82.3 5 2 4 11
5th Soling Soling 812 Dave Snodgrass 82.3 4 4 5 13

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 3 2 1 1 9
2nd Sunfish Sunfish Sunfish 3 Dan Gravatt 1229 3 1 3 2 2 11
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Larry Schmitz 99.6 1 2 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 12