Note to all sailors: Be informed that all sailors must register
for the races using the online sign-up sheets
at 'mbycracing.com'.
Boats will not be scored if unregistered sailors compete.
This applies to TNT and Sunday Bay Races.
TNT 7-30-20
MBYC
Results are final as of 20:07 on July 30, 2020
HCK Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
Total |
1st |
HCK |
Star |
8423 |
Kyle Henehan |
Marleigh Hanehan |
1 |
1 |
2nd |
HCK |
Wylie Wabbit |
8415 |
Sturm, Aaron |
|
2 |
2 |
3rd |
HCK |
Cat 25 |
2148 |
Kevin Olenick |
|
3 |
3 |
4th |
HCK |
Cat 25 |
3790 |
David Kobrinetz |
|
4 |
4 |
Laser Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
Total |
1st |
Laser |
Laser |
210103 |
Mark Young |
|
1 |
1 |
2nd |
Laser |
Laser |
216977 |
Michael Entwistle |
|
2 |
2 |
Lido Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
Total |
1st |
Lido |
Lido |
4480 |
Kent Foster |
Pam Foster |
1 |
1 |
2nd |
Lido |
Lido |
3471 |
Craig Armstrong |
Amelia Armstrong |
2 |
2 |
Snipe Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
Total |
1st |
Snipe |
Snipe |
31297 |
Doug Hart |
Beth Hart |
1 |
1 |
2nd |
Snipe |
Snipe |
30017 |
Dick Davidson |
|
2 |
2 |
3rd |
Snipe |
Snipe |
30113 |
McGraths |
|
3 |
3 |
Victory Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank |
Fleet |
Class |
SailNo |
HelmName |
CrewName |
R1 |
Total |
1st |
Victory |
Victory |
60 |
Doug Diepholz |
|
1 |
1 |
2nd |
Victory |
Victory |
500 |
Dave Love |
|
2 |
2 |
3rd |
Victory |
Victory |
358 |
Brandon Marx |
|
3 |
3 |
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com