TNT May 25, 2017

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

Results are final as of 19:39 on May 25, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 204231 Dave Leuck 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 167476 Pinkle, Rob 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 174287 Treat Bedford 91.1 6 6
7th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 7 7
8th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 8 8
9th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 9 9

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13991 Steve Ross 87 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 2 2

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Finn Finn 74 Henry Sprage 90.1 1 1
2nd Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 2 2
3rd Finn Finn 275 Lee 90.1 3 3
4th Finn Finn 7 Jose Martin-Nieto (Goli) 90.1 4 4

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 1123 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 2
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 125 Wally Geer 99.6 3 3

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Victory Victory 383 John Killian 98.3 1 1
2nd Victory Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.3 2 2

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4819 Rosie Ruiz? 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 4898 John Carter 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 1781 Borzage 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 98.9 6 6
7th Lido Lido 6364 Randy Kinnings 98.9 7 7
8th Lido Lido 6197 Alex Kelly 98.9 8 8
9th Lido Lido 6312 Tom Larkin 98.9 9 9

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Open Bic Open Bic 6243 Shane Tillson 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 7838 Marleigh 2 2
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9090 Owen Fretwell 3 3
4th Open Bic Open Bic 7655 Rowan 4 4
5th Open Bic Open Bic 9040 Gary Winthorp 5 5

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings, Will 83 1 1

 

HCK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st HCK Formula 18 slp spi 90 Greg Retrowski 100 1 1
2nd HCK Spin J70 540 David Hochart 85 2 2
3rd HCK Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 91.5 3 3
4th HCK Spin Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 98.4 4 4
5th HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 5 5
6th HCK Spin Ultimate 20 22 Scott Porteous 79.9 6 6
7th HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 7 7
8th HCK Holder 20 240 Chris Winnard 81.7 8 8
9th HCK Santana 458 Richard Noe 90.1 9 9

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Formula 18 slp spi 90 Greg Retrowski 100 6:04:30 6:46:00 0:41:30 0:41:30 0:00:00 100
2 HCK Spin J70 540 David Hochart 85 6:04:30 6:47:00 0:42:30 0:50:00 0:07:13 102.41
3 HCK Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 91.5 6:04:30 6:53:00 0:48:30 0:53:00 0:10:32 116.867
4 HCK Spin Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 98.4 6:04:30 6:57:00 0:52:30 0:53:21 0:11:40 126.506
5 HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 6:04:30 6:52:00 0:47:30 0:54:13 0:11:09 114.458
6 HCK Spin Ultimate 20 22 Scott Porteous 79.9 6:04:30 6:50:00 0:45:30 0:56:57 0:12:20 109.639
7 HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 6:04:30 7:02:00 0:57:30 0:58:05 0:16:25 138.554
8 HCK Holder 20 240 Chris Winnard 81.7 6:04:30 6:53:00 0:48:30 0:59:22 0:14:36 116.867
9 HCK Santana 458 Richard Noe 90.1 6:04:30 7:00:00 0:55:30 1:01:36 0:18:07 133.735