TNT Results 6/15/2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 20:29 on June 15, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser Radial 184386 James Ozaki 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 198695 Marianna Shand 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 167476 Pinkle, Rob 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 6 6
7th Laser Laser 179436 Colgan, Jim 91.1 7 7
8th Laser Laser 187310 Mark Young 91.1 8 8
9th Laser Laser 184388 Jeremy McCulloch 91.1 9 9
10th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 10 10
11th Laser Laser 198653 Scott Sabin 91.1 11 11
12th Laser Laser 182100 Bob Moerkerke 91.1 12 12
13th Laser Laser 180558 Rob Christiansen 91.1 13 13
14th Laser Laser 167476 Aine Fretwell 91.1 15 DNF 15

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13991 Steve Ross 87 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 7606 Howard Macken 87 2 2
3rd Lightning Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 87 3 3
4th Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 4 4

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st CFJ CFJ 5 Sarah Ozaki Jackie Kasai 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 2 Owen Fretwell Anthony Scheder 97.9 2 2

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 89.4 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 2 2

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 29941 Doug Hart 91.9 1 1
2nd Snipe Snipe 31297 Chris Snow 91.9 2 2
3rd Snipe Snipe 29108 Steve Stewart 91.9 3 3
4th Snipe Snipe 31114 Don Bedford Niki Peugh 91.9 4 4
5th Snipe Snipe 29250 Jorge Maraleda Yanying Chen 91.9 7 DNC 7
5th Snipe Snipe 30114 Don Bedford Treat Bedford 91.9 7 DNC 7

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 90 Greg Retrowski 100 2 DNF 2

HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Spin Hobie 33 13 Kyle Vanderspek 85.4 00:00:56:41 1:06:22 0:00:00 85.4
2 HCK Spin T590 57569 Kevin Bagg 84.1 00:00:57:46 1:08:41 0:01:57 87.032
3 HCK Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 91.5 00:01:05:24 1:11:29 0:04:40 98.533
4 HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 00:01:13:55 1:14:40 0:08:12 111.364
5 HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 00:01:06:52 1:16:20 0:08:43 100.742
6 HCK No Spin C-42 No # Bob Ruane 73.7 00:01:23:27 1:53:14 0:34:32 125.727

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 39 Mike Tabler 99.6 2 2
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Lisa Karmel 99.6 3 3
4th Sunfish Sunfish 125 Wally Geer 99.6 4 4

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Victory Victory 383 Joe Rollinson 98.3 1 1
2nd Victory Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.3 2 2
3rd Victory Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.3 3 3

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 6197 James Perry Matt Hopps 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 6312 Todd Henderson 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 6364 Randy Kinnings 98.9 5 5

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Open Bic Open Bic 6243 Shane Tillson 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 9121 Ryan Ratliffe 2 2
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9124 Colin Harris 3 3
4th Open Bic Open Bic 7695 Colleen Hackett 4 4
5th Open Bic Open Bic 7838 Conna Jooste 5 5
6th Open Bic Open Bic 7725 Megan Landsdale 6 6
7th Open Bic Open Bic 9090 Allie & Julia 7 7
8th Open Bic Open Bic 9040 Patrick Henderson 8 8
9th Open Bic Open Bic 7655 Cragon Smith 9 9
10th Open Bic Open Bic 9098 Oakley Cunnigham 10 10
11th Open Bic Open Bic 7656 Kansa Chapa 11 11

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings, Will 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3929 George Samuels 83 4 DNC 4

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com