TNT Results 5/18/17

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 16:44 on May 20, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser Radial 184386 James Ozaki 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 179436 Colgan, Jim 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 6 6
7th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 7 7
8th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 8 8
9th Laser Laser 185862 Jorge Moraleda 91.1 9 9
10th Laser Laser 180558 Robert Christiansen 91.1 10 10
11th Laser Laser 187310 Paine, Caleb 91.1 11 11
12th Laser Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 91.1 14 DNC 14
12th Laser Laser 198693 Dave Leuck 91.1 14 DNC 14

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 13991 Steve Ross 87 2 2
3rd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 3 3
4th Lightning Lightning 7606 Howard Macken 87 4 4
5th Lightning Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 87 5 5
6th Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 6 6
7th Lightning Lightning 15303 Dan Cravatt 87 8 DNC 8

Capri 14.2 Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Total

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent foster 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 6312 Tom Larkin 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 4819 Aaron 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 5 5

 Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 442 Stephan Richard 83 1 1

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 06:11:15 06:43:18 0:32:03 0:36:35 0:00:00 87.6
2 HCK Spin Hobie 33 13 Team Aloha 85.4 06:11:15 06:42:42 0:31:27 0:36:50 0:00:12 85.96
3 HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 06:11:15 06:50:00 0:38:45 0:39:08 0:02:32 105.913
4 HCK Spin Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 98.4 06:11:15 06:51:30 0:40:15 0:40:54 0:04:15 110.012
5 HCK Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 91.5 06:11:15 06:48:43 0:37:28 0:40:57 0:03:59 102.405
6 HCK Spin Ultimate 20 22 Scott Porteous 79.9 06:11:15 06:44:45 0:33:30 0:41:56 0:04:16 91.563
7 HCK Holder 20 240 Chris Winnard 83.0 06:11:15 06:46:50 0:35:35 0:42:52 0:05:13 97.257
8 HCK Victory 383 John Killian 98.3 06:11:15 06:53:43 0:42:28 0:43:12 0:06:30 116.071
9 HCK No Spin Olson 30 59691 Todd Bowers 74.5 06:11:15 06:49:32 0:38:17 0:51:23 0:11:02 104.637

 

R1 – Open BIC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Open BIC Open BIC 7655 Marleigh Menchan 21
2 Open BIC Open BIC 7659 Sarah Ozaki 22
3 Open BIC Open BIC 7838 Oakley Cunningham 23
4 Open BIC Open BIC 7656 Rowda Henehan 24
5 Open BIC Open BIC 9040 Garrett B 25
6 Open BIC Open BIC 9090 Zach Frazee 26

R1 – Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place
1 Thistle Thistle 442 Stephan Richard 83 27

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com