Snipe National Championship 2015

posted in: Race Results | 0

Snipe National Championship

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:11 on August 14, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo Club HelmName CREWName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st 13 591 Senior Snipe 29841 FVPR Raul Rios Kara Voss 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (6.0) 4.0 3.0 (44.0 RET) 67.0 17.0
2nd 7 7 Junior Snipe 30017 LYC Jensen McTighe Nikki Bruno 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 (44.0 DNC) 2.0 (44.0 OCS) 2.0 2.0 110.0 22.0
3rd 9 7 Master Snipe 30288 BBYC Augie Diaz Kathleen Tocke 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) (7.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 38.0 23.0
4th 16 495 Master Snipe 29941 MBYC Doug Hart Jon Rogers 5.0 (7.0) (11.0) 6.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 46.0 28.0
5th 36 495 Master Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson Barb Tillson (13.0) 3.0 (15.0) 8.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 73.0 45.0
6th 35 495 Senior Snipe 30337 SDYC George Szabo Daisy Holthus 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 (17.0) 1.0 15.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 81.0 49.0
7th 41 495 Master Snipe 28225 SDYC Chuck Sinks Emma Batcher 3.0 4.0 8.0 (11.0) (18.0) 6.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 80.0 51.0
8th 42 495 Master Snipe 28854 SDYC Randy Lake Maddy McGrath 7.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 (13.0) (13.0) 6.0 85.0 59.0
9th 27 7 Senior Snipe 30759 CRYC Enrique Quintero Vera Mariani (24.0) (24.0) 6.0 7.0 2.0 20.0 8.0 5.0 12.0 15.0 123.0 75.0
10th 32 495 Junior Snipe 28687 SDYC Scott Sinks Bruno Mello 6.0 (28.0) 5.0 10.0 14.0 (22.0) 7.0 16.0 9.0 8.0 125.0 75.0
11th 21 495 Senior Snipe 28858 SDYC Nick Kaschak Krystal Treiberg 14.0 21.0 7.0 (24.0) 10.0 4.0 (25.0) 11.0 11.0 7.0 134.0 85.0
12th 45 495 Senior Snipe 29248 MBYC Aine McLean Fretwell Claire Reidman 8.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 11.0 14.0 12.0 12.0 (21.0) (27.0) 142.0 94.0
13th 25 532 Master Snipe 30629 EYC Gavin O’Hare Holly O’Hare (18.0) 9.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 9.0 9.0 10.0 18.0 (30.0) 147.0 99.0
14th 19 495 Senior Snipe 28679 SDYC Eric Heim Melissa Denman 9.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 (22.0) 8.0 17.0 (44.0 OCS) 8.0 9.0 171.0 105.0
15th 1 495 Senior Snipe 30800 SDYC Rick Arneson Diana Waterbury 11.0 22.0 (27.0) 21.0 13.0 12.0 (28.0) 6.0 15.0 12.0 167.0 112.0
16th 29 495 Master Snipe 29315 MBYC Ken Redler Julie Redler (22.0) 19.0 10.0 (20.0) 12.0 10.0 14.0 18.0 16.0 19.0 160.0 118.0
17th 31 495 Senior Snipe 31114 MBYC Seth Siegler Jesse McKnight 23.0 6.0 18.0 (29.0) 6.0 17.0 19.0 (24.0) 14.0 16.0 172.0 119.0
18th 11 495 Master Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford Willem Perry 16.0 14.0 13.0 4.0 (24.0) 18.0 15.0 22.0 (32.0) 18.0 176.0 120.0
19th 24 256 Master Snipe 30904 SCYC Lee Griffith Hillary Noble 17.0 (29.0) (29.0) 5.0 16.0 16.0 23.0 21.0 19.0 26.0 201.0 143.0
20th 37 495 Senior Snipe 29013 MBYC Chris Wright Lauren Wright 25.0 16.0 22.0 12.0 23.0 (26.0) 13.0 17.0 (31.0) 17.0 202.0 145.0
21st 8 Master Snipe 30733 SFYC Packy Davis Julie Calvert (26.0) 11.0 16.0 22.0 20.0 13.0 21.0 (28.0) 22.0 21.0 200.0 146.0
22nd 40 218 Junior Snipe 30111 ABYC Jack Jorgensen Marissa Golison 12.0 8.0 20.0 28.0 (44.0 OCS) 23.0 22.0 15.0 24.0 (33.0) 229.0 152.0
23rd 28 495 Senior Snipe 29439 MBYC Gene Ratliffe Blaire Herron 19.0 23.0 (30.0) (35.0) 26.0 24.0 26.0 19.0 10.0 11.0 223.0 158.0
24th 12 7 Junior Snipe 30181 LYC Andre Guaragna Johnny Fewell 15.0 (40.0) 17.0 19.0 25.0 25.0 27.0 23.0 (30.0) 20.0 241.0 171.0
25th 2 495 Master Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 20.0 (33.0) 25.0 16.0 17.0 19.0 20.0 25.0 (34.0) 31.0 240.0 173.0
26th 39 495 Senior Snipe 28464 MBYC Akane Nakagaki Nobufumi Nakagaki 28.0 26.0 (35.0) 27.0 (44.0 DNC) 27.0 30.0 9.0 28.0 14.0 268.0 189.0
27th 15 495 Junior Snipe 30550 SDYC Matt Cappetta Austin Tipp (35.0) 18.0 28.0 25.0 27.0 11.0 24.0 (35.0) 27.0 29.0 259.0 189.0
28th 6 495 Senior Snipe 29811 MBYC Scott Dalin Meghan Sheehan Dalin (36.0) 34.0 33.0 30.0 (38.0) 34.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 13.0 267.0 193.0
29th 17 495 Junior Snipe 28955 MBYC Matt Hecht Marianna Shand 29.0 13.0 (31.0) 31.0 19.0 31.0 (32.0) 29.0 23.0 23.0 261.0 198.0
30th 30 495 Master Snipe 29109 MBYC Stuart Robertson Cassandra Shand 32.0 25.0 21.0 (36.0) 21.0 28.0 (39.0) 34.0 33.0 28.0 297.0 222.0
31st 22 495 Master Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado Jon Robertson 33.0 31.0 23.0 14.0 34.0 30.0 31.0 (38.0) (40.0) 32.0 306.0 228.0
32nd 18 495 Senior Snipe 29646 SDYC Aimee Heim Julie Servais 30.0 20.0 26.0 32.0 30.0 (38.0) 33.0 33.0 26.0 (35.0) 303.0 230.0
33rd 4 D4 Senior Snipe 30262 John Coolidge Christian Cyrul 21.0 32.0 (36.0) 34.0 29.0 (36.0) 29.0 20.0 36.0 34.0 307.0 235.0
34th 26 495 Master Snipe 29672 SDYC Albert Pleskus Molly Pleskus 34.0 (37.0) (38.0) 33.0 37.0 32.0 35.0 27.0 20.0 22.0 315.0 240.0
35th 20 705 Master Snipe 28470 CSA Stefan Irgens Monica Irgens (41.0) 30.0 34.0 (38.0) 33.0 37.0 34.0 31.0 25.0 24.0 327.0 248.0
36th 10 7 Master Snipe 30336 CGSC Gonzalo Diaz Patti Bess 38.0 27.0 32.0 40.0 39.0 29.0 16.0 (44.0 ZFP) (44.0 DNC) 38.0 347.0 259.0
37th 33 1 Master Snipe 30477 CSC Gene Soltero Laura Dahl O’Leary 37.0 (41.0) 37.0 (39.0) 36.0 21.0 36.0 30.0 37.0 25.0 339.0 259.0
38th 43 495 Master Snipe 24702 MBYC Jeff Lenhart Brad Thompson/Becky Lenhart 27.0 35.0 24.0 23.0 28.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 44.0 DNC 357.0 269.0
39th 5 495 Master Snipe 29702 MBYC Lanny Coon Katharine Bowman 31.0 38.0 39.0 26.0 31.0 (44.0 DNC) (44.0 DNC) 26.0 35.0 44.0 DNC 358.0 270.0
40th 38 444 Master Snipe 28472 CSC Cliff Wright Kira Wright (39.0) 39.0 (41.0) 37.0 32.0 35.0 38.0 32.0 29.0 37.0 359.0 279.0
41st 34 495 Master Snipe 29356 MBYC Craig Storms James Ozaki (40.0) 36.0 40.0 (41.0) 35.0 33.0 37.0 36.0 38.0 36.0 372.0 291.0
42nd 23 2 Senior Snipe 30510 BBYC Keisha Meyer Josh Meyer 42.0 (43.0) (43.0) 43.0 40.0 40.0 40.0 37.0 39.0 39.0 406.0 320.0
43rd 3 495 Master Snipe 26114 MBYC Dale Bull Jason Brooks (43.0) 42.0 42.0 42.0 (44.0 ZFP) 39.0 41.0 39.0 41.0 40.0 413.0 326.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com