SDAYC Single Handed Luff-In 2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

SDAYC Single Handed Luff-In 2018

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:27 on October 13, 2018

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Sabot A 10145 SDYC Devon Owen 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Sabot A 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 1.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 20.0 20.0
4th Sabot A 866 SDYC Calvin Schmid 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 32.0 32.0
5th Sabot A 8946 SDYC Cam Spriggs 4.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 34.0 34.0
6th Sabot A 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 8.0 12.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 35.0 35.0
7th Sabot A 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 5.0 4.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 11.0 37.0 37.0
8th Sabot A 10275 MBYC Efe Derman 10.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 10.0 1.0 45.0 45.0
9th Sabot A 9360 SWYC Carter Vachon 11.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 55.0 55.0
10th Sabot A 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 6.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 9.0 12.0 57.0 57.0
11th Sabot A 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 9.0 10.0 12.0 10.0 11.0 8.0 60.0 60.0
12th Sabot A 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom 12.0 8.0 11.0 8.0 12.0 10.0 61.0 61.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9046 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Sabot B 10309 MBYC Oakley Cunningham 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Sabot B 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 1.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot B 10094 CYC Preston Miller 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 19.0 19.0
5th Sabot B 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 23.0 23.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 10243 MBYC Lina Carper 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Sabot C1 10231 SWYC Asher Feren 7.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Sabot C1 9159 MBYC Allie Shand 1.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 28.0 28.0
4th Sabot C1 9983 CYC Isabella Loiselle 6.0 10.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
5th Sabot C1 9162 SDYC Colin Shughrou 8.0 4.0 6.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
6th Sabot C1 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 2.0 3.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 35.0 35.0
7th Sabot C1 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler 4.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 37.0 37.0
8th Sabot C1 9051 SWYC Mitchel Sanford 5.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 5.0 9.0 38.0 38.0
9th Sabot C1 9696 MBYC Rowan Henehan 9.0 9.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 45.0 45.0
10th Sabot C1 9342 SDYC Ava Gustafson 10.0 8.0 11.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 61.0 61.0
11th Sabot C1 7634 SDYC Emily Otto 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 10.0 62.0 62.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 10334 SDYC Charlotte Plant 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
2nd Sabot C2 2001 SWYC Joshua Pryor 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
3rd Sabot C2 8380 MBYC Paige Tillson 5.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot C2 5965 CYC Stella Taherian 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
5th Sabot C2 8341 SWYC Logan Sanford 2.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
6th Sabot C2 2666 SDYC Shea McGrath 8.0 8.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
7th Sabot C2 779 SDYC Mitchell Janes 6.0 6.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 34.0 34.0
8th Sabot C2 8155 SWYC Jay Sullivan 7.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 35.0 35.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 165114 MBYC Cole Tillson 5.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Laser Radial 195604 MBYC Garrett Henderson 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 12.0
3rd Laser Radial 179455 MBYC Matthew Colbourne 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 18.0 18.0
4th Laser Radial 166099 MBYC Patrick Henderson 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th Laser Radial 204389 MBYC Amelia Armstrong 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
6th Laser Radial 165933 SDYC Ethan Mayes 6.0 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 35.0 35.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9109 SWYC Jeffrey Ring 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd Sabot C3 10160 MBYC Luke Oxfeldt 2.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
3rd Sabot C3 9699 CYC Madelyn Anderson 3.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
4th Sabot C3 7630 SDYC Cameron Schnoor 4.0 8.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 21.0
5th Sabot C3 24 CYC Taylor Werth 6.0 12.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 34.0 34.0
6th Sabot C3 10152 MBYC Dean Oxfeldt 9.0 3.0 4.0 11.0 11.0 38.0 38.0
7th Sabot C3 9405 MBYC Alexander Markworth 5.0 10.0 13.0 5.0 6.0 39.0 39.0
8th Sabot C3 9484 MBYC Carlin Fretwell 7.0 2.0 7.0 13.0 13.0 42.0 42.0
9th Sabot C3 9047 SDYC Aleksandra Strom 10.0 6.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 44.0 44.0
10th Sabot C3 5220 SDYC Kevin Cason 8.0 7.0 15.0 8.0 16.0 54.0 54.0
11th Sabot C3 8838 MBYC Kai Paintr 12.0 14.0 8.0 12.0 9.0 55.0 55.0
12th Sabot C3 9518 CYC Logan Ray 11.0 16.0 9.0 14.0 7.0 57.0 57.0
13th Sabot C3 10333 MBYC William McDermott 14.0 13.0 17.0 4.0 10.0 58.0 58.0
14th Sabot C3 7880 MBYC Cody Paintr 15.0 11.0 12.0 9.0 14.0 61.0 61.0
15th Sabot C3 18 MBYC Santiago Escobar 13.0 15.0 11.0 16.0 12.0 67.0 67.0
16th Sabot C3 8715 SDYC Garrett Gardner 16.0 9.0 14.0 15.0 15.0 69.0 69.0
17th Sabot C3 4 MBYC Jett Miller 17.0 17.0 16.0 17.0 17.0 84.0 84.0
18th Sabot C3 14 MBYC Evan Markoworth 18.0 18.0 18.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 92.0 92.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com