Sabot Family Scramble, 2015

posted in: Race Results | 0

MBYC Sabot Family Scramble

July 25, 2015

Results are final as of 20:48 on July 31, 2015

C1 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st C1 0203 Cole Tillson 3.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd C1 9884 James Ozaki 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0

C2 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st C2 10275 Treat Bedford 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0
2nd C2 10034 Marleigh Henehan 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 7.0
3rd C2 MBYC 4 Julius Gonzales 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 12.0

C3 Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st C3 203 Shane Tillson 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd C3 MBYC 3 Seth Raffee 7.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0
3rd C3 MBYC 5 Cassandra Shand 1.0 7.0 5.0 3.0 16.0
4th C3 7654 Sarah Ozaki 4.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 18.0
5th C3 MBYC 15 Kaden Miller 3.0 6.0 7.0 9.0 25.0
6th C3 8566 Nikita Peugh 5.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 26.0
7th C3 9755 Samantha Raffee 8.0 4.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 27.0
8th C3 9700 Ethan Bentley 6.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 29.0
9th C3 MBYC 9 Rowan Henehan 12.0 DNC 9.0 6.0 5.0 32.0
10th C3 MBYC 10 Allie Shand 9.0 10.0 9.0 8.0 36.0
11th C3 10012 Amelia Armstrong 12.0 DNC 8.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 44.0

Jr B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Jr B 8751 Diego Escobar 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd Jr B 815 Marianna Shand 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 7.0

Mens A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Mens A 10275 Don Bedford 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
2nd Mens A 10278 Scott Finkboner 4.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 9.0
3rd Mens A 9472 Ken Wild 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 12.0
4th Mens A 0203 David Tillson 1.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 14.0
5th Mens A 9755 Guy Raffee 5.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 17.0
6th Mens A 8902 Jim Hecht 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 24.0
7th Mens A 10034 Kyle Henehan 7.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 28.0

Mens B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Mens B MBYC 15 Johnny Miller 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Mens B 8263 Craig Armstrong 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 11.0
3rd Mens B 8751 Edmundo Escobar 4.0 DNS 4.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 12.0

Womens A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Womens A 203 Barb Tillson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0

Womens B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Womens B MBYC 3 Jill Raffee 1.0 2.0 DNF 1.0 4.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com