One Design Regatta August 2016

posted in: Race Results | 0

One-Design Regatta 2016 August 20-21

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:21 on August 21, 2016

A CAT Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st A CAT A Class Classic 2 MBYC Matt Strubell (2) 1 1 1 1 1 7 5
2nd A CAT A Class Classic 24 MBYC Damon LaCasella 1 2 2 2 3 (6 DNC) 16 10
3rd A CAT A Class Flying 97 MBYC Brandon Wallace 3 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 4 2 6 DNF 27 21
4th A CAT A Class Flying 399 Andy Kelb (6 DNF) 3 3 3 6 DNF 6 DNC 27 21
5th A CAT A Class Flying 367 SWYC Ian Storer 4 (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 34 28

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1970 MBYC Keith Sternal 1 (3) 3 1 1 1 10 7
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 MBYC Howard Macken 2 1 1 2 (3) 2 11 8
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1481 MBYC Brian Anderson (3) 2 2 3 2 3 15 12

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 MBYC Roger Floyd 1 (5) 1 2 1 1 11 6
2nd Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 MBYC Bob Sherman (2) 1 2 1 2 2 10 8
3rd Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 MBYC Wally Chapman 3 2 3 4 3 (6 DNC) 21 15
4th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1017 MBYC Chuck Peinado (6 DNC) 3 4 3 4 3 23 17
5th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 273 MBYC Tom Verburgt Duncan 4 4 (5) 5 5 4 27 22

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 176213 MBYC James Moran 1 (3) 3 1 1 1 10 7
2nd Laser Laser 195582 MBYC Ken Wild 4 1 1 2 3 (5) 16 11
3rd Laser Laser 177286 MBYC Clay Karmel 2 4 (5) 3 2 4 20 15
4th Laser Laser 195597 MBYC Laube, Tom 3 2 4 (5) 5 2 21 16
5th Laser Laser 188099 MBYC Ty Beach (7) 5 2 4 4 3 25 18
6th Laser Laser 198655 MBYC Rob Bayliss 5 7 6 6 6 (8 DNF) 38 30
7th Laser Laser 179429 MBYC Marty Molina 6 6 7 (8 DNC) 8 DNC 8 DNC 43 35

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Snipe Snipe 30337 SDYC George Szabo Diana Waterbury 3 2 1 (5) 2 1 3 17 12
2nd Snipe Snipe 31297 MBYC Doug Hart Marianna Shand (12) 8 2 1 3 2 1 29 17
3rd Snipe Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson Cole Tillson 2 5 (8) 3 1 3 4 26 18
4th Snipe Snipe 28854 SDYC Randy Lake Maddy McGrath 4 (11) 6 2 4 4 2 33 22
5th Snipe Snipe 28679 SDYC Eric Heim 5 6 3 4 7 5 (9) 39 30
6th Snipe Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford Treat Bedford 1 4 (9) 7 5 6 8 40 31
7th Snipe Snipe 29013 MBYC Chris Wright Megan Lansdale 6 3 4 (8) 6 7 5 39 31
8th Snipe Snipe 29197 MBYC Ryan Hopps Claire 9 1 5 9 9 9 (10) 52 42
9th Snipe Snipe 29108 SDYC Steve Stewart Gus Wirth 8 (12) 7 10 10 8 6 61 49
10th Snipe Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado (15 DNC) 7 11 11 8 10 7 69 54
11th Snipe Snipe 29646 SDYC Aimee Heim 10 10 10 6 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 81 66
12th Snipe Snipe 28468 MBYC Dale Bull 11 13 12 12 11 12 (15 DNC) 86 71
13th Snipe Snipe 29250 MBYC Jorge Maraleda 13 9 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 12 11 15 DNC 90 75
14th Snipe Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden 7 (15 DNC) 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 15 DNC 97 82

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Lightning Lightning 15302 MBYC Bob Martin (1) 1 1 1 1 1 6 5
2nd Lightning Lightning 13742 MBYC Larry Schmitz Chip Beck 2 2 (3) 2 3 2 14 11
3rd Lightning Lightning 15283 MBYC Dan Gravatt (3) 3 2 3 2 3 16 13

F 18 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 1612 MBYC Scott Miller (7) 5 2 2 2 1 19 12
2nd F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 1604 MBYC Travis Vetter 2 2 3 (4) 3 4 18 14
3rd F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 244 MBYC James Orkins Mike Yudovin 4 4 1 5 1 (6) 21 15
4th F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 1 MBYC Bryan Paine 1 6 4 (8) 4 3 26 18
5th F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 1495 MBYC Sten Sorensen 3 1 (11 DNC) 1 7 7 30 19
6th F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 810 MBYC Jason Moore 5 (7) 5 3 5 2 27 20
7th F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 212 MBYC Jeff Collins 6 3 6 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 48 37
8th F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 1523 TJYC Tyler Caroe (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 6 6 5 50 39
9th F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 5150 SFYC Jackson Wagner 8 8 (11 DNC) 7 8 11 DNF 53 42
10th F 18 Formula 18 slp spi 7 MBYC James Orkins (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 66 55

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sunfish Sunfish 4333 MBYC Les Piehl 2 1 (4) 2 1 4 14 10
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 49615 BBYC Chris Williams 5 2 1 1 (6) 3 18 12
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 4347 UCONN William Kresic (4) 3 2 4 3 1 17 13
4th Sunfish Sunfish 112 MBYC Paul Henkart 1 5 3 6 2 (7) 24 17
5th Sunfish Sunfish 4348 UCONN Brian Pracon 3 8 7 3 (10) 2 33 23
6th Sunfish Sunfish 81219 MBYC Craig Storms 8 6 (9) 8 4 5 40 31
7th Sunfish Sunfish 3935 MBYC Michael Tabler 6 4 8 7 (9) 6 40 31
8th Sunfish Sunfish 78198 MBYC John Huebner 7 (9) 6 5 7 8 42 33
9th Sunfish Sunfish 93997 MBYC Bob Lamoureux (10) 7 5 9 8 10 49 39
10th Sunfish Sunfish 82592 MBYC Mike Jensen 9 (10) 10 10 5 9 53 43
11th Sunfish Sunfish 33 EYC Luis Madrid (12) 12 12 11 11 11 69 57
12th Sunfish Sunfish 565 . Erich Hoffman 11 11 11 (13 DNC) 13 DNC 13 DNC 72 59

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Finn Finn 9 MBYC Rob Coutts (3) 1 2 3 2 1 12 9
2nd Finn Finn 8 SDYC Mike Dorgan (4) 2 1 4 1 2 14 10
3rd Finn Finn 1 MBYC Jim Hecht (6) 3 3 2 3 3 20 14
4th Finn Finn 84 EYC James Lawson 2 4 (5) 1 4 4 20 15
5th Finn Finn 7 MBYC Jose Manuel Martin-Nieto (8) 8 6 5 5 5 37 29
6th Finn Finn 315 MBYC Santiago Reyero 1 5 8 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 50 38
7th Finn Finn 59 SDYC John Reiter 5 6 4 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 51 39
8th Finn Finn 53 ABYC Glenn Selvin 7 7 7 (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 57 45
9th Finn Finn 711 MBYC Eric Stiverson (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 72 60
9th Finn Finn 619 SFYC William Kreysler (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 72 60
9th Finn Finn 619V FVV Gabriel Aguilera (12 DNC) 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 72 60

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com