June 1, 2017 TNT

posted in: Race Results | 0

6-1-17 TNT

MBYC

Results are final as of 19:44 on June 1, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 180995 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 198693 Dave Leuck 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 6 6
7th Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 7 7
8th Laser Laser 187310 Paine, Caleb 91.1 8 8
9th Laser Laser 179436 Colgan, Jim 91.1 10 DNC 10

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15238 Anderson, Brian 87 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 87 2 2

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Lisa Karmel 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 39 Mike Tabler 99.6 2 2
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 3 3
4th Sunfish Sunfish 81808 Paul Catinella 99.6 4 4
5th Sunfish Sunfish 125 Wally Geer 99.6 5 5

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4898 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 6026 Randy Carper 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 4819 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 1781 Gier 98.9 6 6
7th Lido Lido 6197 Alex Kelly 98.9 7 7
8th Lido Lido 6312 Tom Larkin 98.9 8 8
9th Lido Lido 6364 Randy Kinnings 98.9 9 9
10th Lido Lido 4808 Bart Molomeli 98.9 11 DNC 11

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Open Bic Open Bic 7725 Allie 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 9090 Rowan 2 2

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings, Will 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 George Samuels 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3679 Cummings, Kirsten 83 4 DNC 4

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8

Results are final as of 19:46 on June 1, 2017

HCK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st HCK Formula 18 slp spi 90 Greg Retkowski 100 1 1
2nd HCK Spin Cat 25 619 Chris & Lauren Wright 116. 2 2
3rd HCK Spin Hobie 33 13 Sean Kelly 85.4 3 3
4th HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 4 4
5th HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 5 5
6th HCK Spin Ultimate 20 2 Porteous 79.9 6 6
7th HCK Santana 458 Richard Noe 90.1 7 7
8th HCK Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.3 8 8
9th HCK Spin Cal 42 No # Bob Ruane 9 9

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Formula 18 slp spi 90 Greg Retkowski 100 1800 18:40:01 0:40:01 0:40:01 0:00:00 100
2 HCK Spin Cat 25 619 Chris & Lauren Wright 116. 1800 18:54:19 0:54:19 0:46:49 0:07:54 135.735
3 HCK Spin Hobie 33 13 Sean Kelly 85.4 1800 18:40:20 0:40:20 0:47:14 0:06:10 100.791
4 HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 1800 18:41:40 0:41:40 0:47:34 0:06:37 104.123
5 HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 1800 18:49:25 0:49:25 0:49:55 0:09:48 123.49
6 HCK Spin Ultimate 20 2 Porteous 79.9 1800 18:40:35 0:40:35 0:50:48 0:08:37 101.416
7 HCK Santana 458 Richard Noe 90.1 1800 18:45:53 0:45:53 0:50:55 0:09:50 114.661
8 HCK Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.3 1800 18:51:10 0:51:10 0:52:03 0:11:50 127.863
9 HCK Spin Cal 42 No # Bob Ruane 1800 18:58:26 0:58:26 0:58:26 0:18:25 146.022

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com