July Series (July 9 & 16)

posted in: Race Results | 0

July Series

July 9 and 16, 2017

Laser back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 188099 Ty Beach 9 dnc 2 1 3 2 1 18
2 198693 Ted Bemmer 4 4 4 2 3 2 19
3 184386 James Ozaki 1 1 2 9 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 33
4 211536 David Alexander 2 3 3 9 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 37
5 204231 Dave Leuek 9 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 1 1 10 dnc 41
6 211537 William Alexander 3 6 5 9 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 43
7 211538 John Alexander 5 5 6 9 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 45
8 147401 Barney Rickett 9 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 4 4 10 dnc 47

 

Lido 14 back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 4821 Kathy Dryden  Jen Rohr 1 1 1 3
2 1967 Bill Kenney Heather Kenney 2 2 2 6
3 4898 John Bartholomew 3 4 5 12
4 4509 Roger Hinton Anne Hinton 4 6 3 13
5 4511 Tim Bentley  Diana Bently 6 3 4 13
6 6041 Stan Betts  Fred Marks 5 5 9 ocs 19
7 3696 Allan Spousta  Kathy Spousta 7 8 6 21
8 4300 Chris Dorociak Alaura Doociak 8 7 9 ocs 24

 

Lightning back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 15456 Bob Martin 1 1 2 4
2 13742 Larry Schmitz 2 2 1 5
3 15213 Bill Lane 3 3 3 9

 

MC Scow back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 46 Brian Anderson 3 1 4
2 1235 Howard Macken 1 4 dnc 5
3 1970 Keith Sternal 2 4 dnc 6

 

Sabot back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 10278 Scott Finkboner 5 dnc 5 dnc 5 dnc 1 1 1 18
2 9070 Ruth Jones 2 1 1 5 dnc 5 dnc 5 dnc 19
3 8344 Chris Fuller 1 2 2 5 dnc 5 dnc 5 dnc 20
4 7674 Lachy McLean 3 3 3 5 dnc 5 dnc 5 dnc 24

 

Soling back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 839 John Walton 1 1 1 3
2 743 John Mendham 2 2 2 6

 

Sunfish back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 39 Mike Tabler 2 1 3
2 8330 Paul Henkart 3 2 5
3 833 Derek Gauger 1 8 dnc 9
4 7154 Lisa Karmel 6 3 9
5 11 Steve Ross 5 4 9
6 81808 Paul Catinella 4 8 dnc 12
7 125 Wally Greer 7 8 dnc 15

 

Finn back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 19 Jim Hecht 1 1 1 3 2 2 10
2 60 Mark Tegio 3 2 3 4 5 8 dnc 25
3 109 Charles Lindsay 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 1 1 1 27
4 4 Mike Borzage 2 3 2 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 31
5 275 Mark Borzage 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 2 3 3 32
6 84 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 5 6 8 dnc 43
7 PZ Santigao 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 8 dnc 4 8 dnc 44

 

F18 back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 1663 Bob Sherman 2 1 1 4
2 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 3 2 2 7
3 1495 Sten Sorensen 1 3 4 8
4 1608 Chuck Peinado Duncan 4 4 3 11
5 244 James Orkins 5 5 5 15

 


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions v3.5