Hot Rum Regatta December 2015

posted in: Race Results | 0

2015 Hot Rum Regatta

MBYC

 NOTE: RE-SCORED WITHOUT A DISCARD. THE RACES WERE ORIGINALLY SCORED WITH A DISCARD.

Results are final as of 14:48 on December 15, 2015

505 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st 505 505 8554 Brian Haines 79.8 1 2 1 4 4
2nd 505 505 7152 Gary Lee Dan Downing 79.8 2 1 4 DNC 7 7
3rd 505 505 8081 Doug Dommermuth 79.8 3 3 4 DNC 10 10

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Laser 88 Doug Semen 91.1 2 1 1 3 2 11 OCS 20 20
2nd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 1 4 4 4 4 6 23 23
3rd Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 4 3 3 9 5 1 25 25
4th Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 3 2 2 6 9 4 26 26
5th Laser Laser 189794 Keith David 91.1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 1 1 3 38 38
6th Laser Laser 154099 Ted Bremer 91.1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 2 3 2 40 40
7th Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 5 6 8 52 52
8th Laser Laser 198655 Rob Dayliss 91.1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 7 7 7 54 54
9th Laser Laser 13506 Cassandra Shand 91.1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 10 8 5 56 56
10th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 8 10 9 60 60

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lightning Lightning 15475 Coppens, Jeff 87 3 3 1 1 2 1 11 11
2nd Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 2 2 3 2 1 2 12 12
3rd Lightning Lightning 14486 Brewer, Mike 87 5 6 4 3 3 3 24 24
4th Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 6 7 6 5 5 5 34 34
5th Lightning Lightning 15302 Bob Martin 87 1 1 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 38 38
6th Lightning Lightning 14263 Colantuono, Peter 87 4 5 2 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 38 38
7th Lightning Lightning 13938 Merlin Green 87 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 4 4 4 39 39
8th Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 7 4 5 9 DNC 9 DNC 9 DNC 43 43

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 3 1 1 2 1 9 9
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 46 Brian Anderson 89.5 3 2 2 2 1 2 12 12
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1696 Andersson, Nils 89.4 2 1 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 21 21
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Dan Gravatt 89.5 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 3 3 24 24

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Soling Soling 694 Ryan Castro 82.3 1 1 1 1 1 1 6 6
2nd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 2 2 2 2 3 3 14 14
3rd Soling Soling 842 Joe Erskine 82.3 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 3 2 2 22 22
4th Soling Soling 171 Ed Chambers 82.3 3 3 3 5 DNC 5 DNC 5 DNC 24 24

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1 1 3 2 2 10 10
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 712 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 2 2 4 4 3 17 17
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 4358 Les Piehl 99.6 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 1 1 1 21 21
4th Sunfish Sunfish 8330 Allan Peugh 99.6 3 3 3 5 3 4 21 21
5th Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Max Karmel 99.6 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 2 6 DNC 6 DNC 32 32

HCK Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st HCK Cat 30 4346 Fred Hardy 85.8 1 1 1 3 3

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 0, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Snipe Snipe 28687 Sinks, Chuck Kenny Moats 91.9 2 2 1 1 3 1 10 10
2nd Snipe Snipe none Doug Hart Cragan Smith 91.9 1 1 2 3 1 2 10 10
3rd Snipe Snipe 31114 Seth Seigler Adam Bennett 91.9 3 3 3 2 2 6 DNC 19 19
4th Snipe Snipe 30618 Bedford, Don 91.9 4 4 4 5 4 3 24 24
5th Snipe Snipe 31256 Ed Machado 91.9 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 4 5 4 31 31

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1604 Travis Vetter 100 2 3 2 7
2nd Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman Duncan Ross 96.2 4 2 3 9
3rd Multi Hull A Class Cat 2 Matt Struble 97 1 7 4 12
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 3 4 5 12
5th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Charlie Beeson 96.2 6 8 1 15
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 Jason Moore 100 5 5 7 17
7th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 8 6 6 20
8th Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Dan Flanigan 100.2 9 1 12 DNC 22
9th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper David Meacock 96.2 7 9 8 24
10th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 90 Cherie Sogski 100 12 DNF 12 DNF 9 33
11th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 12 DNC 12 DNC 12 DNC 36


R4 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull A Class Cat 2 Matt Struble 97 12.19.31 12.45.57 0.26.26 0.27.15 0.00.00 97
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1604 Travis Vetter 100 12.19.31 12.47.53 0.28.22 0.28.22 0.01.07 104.095
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 12.19.31 12.48.52 0.29.21 0.29.21 0.02.06 107.703
4 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman Duncan Ross 96.2 12.19.31 12.48.00 0.28.29 0.29.37 0.02.16 104.523
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 Jason Moore 100 12.19.31 12.50.41 0.31.10 0.31.10 0.03.55 114.369
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Charlie Beeson 96.2 12.19.31 12.49.42 0.30.11 0.31.23 0.03.58 110.761
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper David Meacock 96.2 12.19.31 12.53.13 0.33.42 0.35.02 0.07.29 123.666
8 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 12.19.31 12.53.29 0.33.58 0.35.19 0.07.45 124.644
9 Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Dan Flanigan 100.2 12.19.31 12.57.17 0.37.46 0.37.41 0.10.28 138.589
10 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 90 Cherie Sogski 100 12.19.31 12.56.46 DNF

R5 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull A Class Cat 195 Dan Flanigan 100.2 13.08.21 13.46.02 0.37.41 0.37.36 0.00.00 100.2
2 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman Duncan Ross 96.2 13.08.21 13.46.20 0.37.59 0.39.29 0.01.48 100.998
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1604 Travis Vetter 100 13.08.21 13.48.20 0.39.59 0.39.59 0.02.23 106.316
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 13.08.21 13.48.28 0.40.07 0.40.07 0.02.31 106.67
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 Jason Moore 100 13.08.21 13.48.44 0.40.23 0.40.23 0.02.47 107.379
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 13.08.21 13.49.36 0.41.15 0.42.53 0.05.04 109.684
7 Multi Hull A Class Cat 2 Matt Struble 97 13.08.21 13.50.00 0.41.39 0.42.56 0.05.10 110.747
8 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Charlie Beeson 96.2 13.08.21 13.49.44 0.41.23 0.43.01 0.05.12 110.038
9 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper David Meacock 96.2 13.08.21 13.50.35 0.42.14 0.43.54 0.06.03 112.298
10 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 90 Cherie Sogski 100 13.08.21 13.44.49 DNF

R6 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1028 Charlie Beeson 96.2 14.04.35 14.41.15 0.36.40 0.38.07 0.00.00 96.2
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1604 Travis Vetter 100 14.04.35 14.43.31 0.38.56 0.38.56 0.00.49 102.147
3 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1035 Bob Sherman Duncan Ross 96.2 14.04.35 14.43.25 0.38.50 0.40.22 0.02.10 101.885
4 Multi Hull A Class Cat 2 Matt Struble 97 14.04.35 14.44.05 0.39.30 0.40.43 0.02.32 103.634
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller Patty Miller 100 14.04.35 14.45.39 0.41.04 0.41.04 0.02.57 107.744
6 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 14.04.35 14.45.30 0.40.55 0.42.32 0.04.15 107.35
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 Jason Moore 100 14.04.35 14.47.30 0.42.55 0.42.55 0.04.48 112.598
8 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper David Meacock 96.2 14.04.35 14.47.01 0.42.26 0.44.07 0.05.46 111.33
9 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 90 Cherie Sogski 100 14.04.35 14.50.36 0.46.01 0.46.01 0.07.54 120.731

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com