Hot Rum Regatta, Dec 2016

posted in: Race Results | 0

Hot Rum Regatta

December 17 – 18, 2016


Finn   Laser   Lido   Lightning   MC Scow   Multi Hull   Sabot   Snipe   Soling


 

Finn back to top

 

Place # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 741 The Ghost Finn (skipper unknown) 1 1 1 7 2 2 14
2 74 Henry Sprauge 3 5 2 2 1 1 14
3 275 Lee Hope 2 3 4 6 6 4 25
4 172 Andreas Siggellohs 4 4 3 5 4 5 25
5 11 Jim Hecht 5 7 6 3 3 3 27
6 1 USA Eric Stiverson 6 6 5 8 10 dnc 7 42
7 619 Gabriel Aguilera 10 dnc 8 10 dnc 4 5 6 43
8 60 Mark Tegio 10 dnc 9 10 dnc 1 10 dnc 10 dnc 50
9 174 Ray Reyro 10 dnc 2 10 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 10 dnc 52

 

Laser back to top

 

Place # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 195582 Ken Wild 1 1 1 3
2 204231 Ted Bremer 2 2 2 6
3 187389 Joe O’Leary 3 3 3 9

 

Lido back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 4480 Kent Foster Pam Fairley 1 1 1 3
2 4511 Tim Bentley Diana Bently 2 3 2 7
3 4509 Roger Hinton Anne Hinton 3 2 4 dnc 9

 

Lightning back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 13742 Larry Schmitz Mark & Zak 4 1 1 1 2 2 11
2 15475 Jeff Coppens 1 2 2 2 1 3 11
3 14263 Steve Ross Janmes Perry 3 3 4 3 3 1 17
4 15213 Bill Lane Mike & Sally 2 4 3 4 4 4 21

 

MC Scow back to top

 

Place # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 1235 Howard Macken 1 2 1 4
2 1970 Keith Sternal 2 1 4 dnc 7
3 1481 Brian Anderson 3 3 2 8

 

Multi Hull back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Rating Boat Type Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 888 Bill Hardesty Mandi Hardesty 100 Formula 18 1 1 1 1 2 2 8
2 1720 Steve Strobel Bryan Paine 100 Formula 18 5 6 2 4 3 4 24
3 000 Scott Miller 100 Formula 18 2 9 4 5 4 3 27
4 1604 Travis Vetter Emily Aliva 100 Formula 18 7 3 12 6 1 1 30
5 1495 Sten Sorensen Ben Constant 100 Formula 18 4 7 7 2 5 5 30
6 1612 James Orkins Ryan Hopps 100 Formula 18 3 5 3 9 8 6 34
7 858 Jason Moore Alberto Serrano 100 Formula 18 9 2 5 10 6 7 39
8 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Carbon 20 8 10 6 11 11 9 55
9 1227 Wally Chapman Chuck 96.2 Nacra 20 11 12 14 3 10 10 60
10 212 Jeff Collins 100 Formula 18 13 14 13 7 7 8 62
11 1523 Scot Hoffman Tyler Caroe 100 Formula 18 14 11 9 8 9 15 dnf 66
12 273 Tom Verbugt 96.2 Nacra 20 10 4 8 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 67
13 USA13 Jeff Newsom Aiden Moubley 100 Formula 18 6 13 10 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 74
14 810 AJ Sawyer Alberto Serano 100 Formula 18 12 8 11 15 dnc 15 dnc 15 dnc 76

 

Sabot back to top

 

Place # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 9070 Ruth Jones 2 1 1 4
2 9832 Serena Hanby 1 2 2 5
3 8344 Chris Fuller 3 3 3 9
4 97 Diana Bentley 5 4 4 13
5 20 Paul Culkin 4 5 5 14

 

Snipe back to top

 

Place # Skipper Crew Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total
1 28687 Chuck Sinks 1 2 1 4
2 29108 Steve Stewart 2 1 3 6
3 30113 Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 3 3 2 8
4 29315 Ken Redler Kenyon Redler 4 4 4 12

 

Soling back to top

 

Place # Skipper Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total
1 782 John Walton 1 1 2 1 3 1 9
2 694 Ryan Castro 4 3 1 3 1 4 16
3 743 John Mendham 3 6 7 2 2 2 22
4 638 John Barthomew 2 2 4 6 6 6 26
5 791 Josh Lippitt 8 5 6 4 5 3 31
6 748 Justin Mendham 6 8 3 5 4 5 31
7 610 Mike Minton 5 7 5 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 44
8 171 Ed Chambers 7 4 8 9 dnc 9 dnc 9 dnc 46

 


Created by Regatta Scoring Solutions v3.3