Crosby Series 2015

posted in: Race Results | 0

Crosby Series 2015

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:38 on August 12, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 43, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank BowNumber Fleet DIVISION Class SailNo Club HelmName CREWName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st 13 591 Senior Snipe 29841 FVPR Raul Rios Kara Voss 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 7 7 Master Snipe 30017 LYC Jensen McTighe Nikki Bruno 1.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd 9 7 Master Snipe 30288 BBYC Augie Diaz Kathleen Tocke 4.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
4th 41 495 Master Snipe 28225 SDYC Chuck Sinks Emma Batcher 3.0 4.0 8.0 11.0 26.0 26.0
5th 42 495 Master Snipe 28854 SDYC Randy Lake Maddy McGrath 7.0 10.0 3.0 9.0 29.0 29.0
6th 16 495 Master Snipe 29941 MBYC Doug Hart Jon Rogers 5.0 7.0 11.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
7th 36 495 Master Snipe 30109 MBYC David Tillson Barb Tillson 13.0 3.0 15.0 8.0 39.0 39.0
8th 45 495 Senior Snipe 29248 MBYC Aine McLean Fretwell Claire Reidman 8.0 12.0 12.0 13.0 45.0 45.0
9th 11 495 Master Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford Willem Perry 16.0 14.0 13.0 4.0 47.0 47.0
10th 32 495 Junior Snipe 28687 SDYC Scott Sinks Bruno Mello 6.0 28.0 5.0 10.0 49.0 49.0
11th 35 495 Senior Snipe 30337 SDYC George Szabo Daisy Holthus 10.0 15.0 9.0 17.0 51.0 51.0
12th 25 532 Master Snipe 30629 EYC Gavin O?Hare Holly O?Hare 18.0 9.0 14.0 15.0 56.0 56.0
13th 27 7 Senior Snipe 30759 CRYC Enrique Quintero Vera Mariani 24.0 24.0 6.0 7.0 61.0 61.0
14th 19 495 Senior Snipe 28679 SDYC Eric Heim Melissa Denman 9.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 63.0 63.0
15th 21 495 Senior Snipe 28858 SDYC Nick Kaschak Krystal Treiberg 14.0 21.0 7.0 24.0 66.0 66.0
16th 40 218 Junior Snipe 30111 ABYC Jack Jorgensen Marissa Golison 12.0 8.0 20.0 28.0 68.0 68.0
17th 29 495 Master Snipe 29315 MBYC Ken Redler Julie Redler 22.0 19.0 10.0 20.0 71.0 71.0
18th 8 Master Snipe 30733 SFYC Packy Davis Julie Calvert 26.0 11.0 16.0 22.0 75.0 75.0
19th 37 495 Senior Snipe 29013 MBYC Chris Wright Lauren Wright 25.0 16.0 22.0 12.0 75.0 75.0
20th 31 495 Senior Snipe 31114 MBYC Seth Siegler Jesse McKnight 23.0 6.0 18.0 29.0 76.0 76.0
21st 24 256 Master Snipe 30904 SCYC Lee Griffith Hillary Noble 17.0 29.0 29.0 5.0 80.0 80.0
22nd 1 495 Senior Snipe 30800 SDYC Rick Arneson Diana Waterbury 11.0 22.0 27.0 21.0 81.0 81.0
23rd 12 7 Junior Snipe 30181 LYC Andre Guaragna Johnny Fewell 15.0 40.0 17.0 19.0 91.0 91.0
24th 2 495 Master Snipe 30113 MBYC Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 20.0 33.0 25.0 16.0 94.0 94.0
25th 22 495 Master Snipe 31256 MBYC Ed Machado Jon Robertson 33.0 31.0 23.0 14.0 101.0 101.0
26th 17 495 Junior Snipe 28955 MBYC Matt Hecht Marianna Shand 29.0 13.0 31.0 31.0 104.0 104.0
27th 15 495 Junior Snipe 30550 SDYC Matt Cappetta Austin Tipp 35.0 18.0 28.0 25.0 106.0 106.0
28th 28 495 Senior Snipe 29439 MBYC Gene Ratliffe Blaire Herron 19.0 23.0 30.0 35.0 107.0 107.0
29th 18 495 Senior Snipe 29646 SDYC Aimee Heim Julie Servais 30.0 20.0 26.0 32.0 108.0 108.0
30th 43 495 Master Snipe 24702 MBYC Jeff Lenhart Brad Thompson 27.0 35.0 24.0 23.0 109.0 109.0
31st 30 495 Master Snipe 29109 MBYC Stuart Robertson Cassandra Shand 32.0 25.0 21.0 36.0 114.0 114.0
32nd 39 495 Senior Snipe 28464 MBYC Akane Nakagaki Nobufumi Nakagaki 28.0 26.0 35.0 27.0 116.0 116.0
33rd 4 D4 Senior Snipe 30262 John Coolidge Christian Cyrul 21.0 32.0 36.0 34.0 123.0 123.0
34th 6 495 Senior Snipe 29811 MBYC Scott Dalin Meghan Sheehan Dalin 36.0 34.0 33.0 30.0 133.0 133.0
35th 5 495 Master Snipe 29702 MBYC Lanny Coon Katharine Bowman 31.0 38.0 39.0 26.0 134.0 134.0
36th 10 7 Master Snipe 30336 CGSC Gonzalo Diaz Patti Bess 38.0 27.0 32.0 40.0 137.0 137.0
37th 26 495 Master Snipe 29672 SDYC Albert Pleskus Molly Pleskus 34.0 37.0 38.0 33.0 142.0 142.0
38th 20 705 Master Snipe 28470 CSA Stefan Irgens Monica Irgens 41.0 30.0 34.0 38.0 143.0 143.0
39th 33 1 Master Snipe 30477 CSC Gene Soltero Laura Dahl O’Leary 37.0 41.0 37.0 39.0 154.0 154.0
40th 38 444 Master Snipe 28472 CSC Cliff Wright Kira Wright 39.0 39.0 41.0 37.0 156.0 156.0
41st 34 495 Master Snipe 29356 MBYC Craig Storms James Ozaki 40.0 36.0 40.0 41.0 157.0 157.0
42nd 3 495 Master Snipe 26114 MBYC Dale Bull Jason Brooks 43.0 42.0 42.0 42.0 169.0 169.0
43rd 23 2 Senior Snipe 30510 BBYC Keisha Meyer Josh Meyer 42.0 43.0 43.0 43.0 171.0 171.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com