Cat Fight 1 March 2016

posted in: Race Results | 0

CAT Fight 1

March 19 – 20, 2016

A Cat Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
3rd A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 4.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 17.0 17.0

Spin Division

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan (3.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 6.0 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 32.0 25.0
4th Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 10.0 (11.0) 8.0 39.0 28.0
5th Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 4.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 4.0 (10.0) 42.0 32.0
6th Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 5.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 3.0 7.0 5.0 43.0 34.0
7th Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 7.0 (9.0) 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 43.0 34.0
8th Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 9.0 10.0 (11.0) 11.0 8.0 5.0 4.0 58.0 47.0
9th Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 8.0 8.0 10.0 5.0 7.0 10.0 (12.0) 60.0 48.0
10th Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 10.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 (12.0) 8.0 11.0 61.0 49.0
11th Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 Austin Helton (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 7.0 74.0 61.0
12th Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 11.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 11.0 (12.0) 9.0 73.0 61.0

R1 – A Cat Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.03.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.26.05 0.26.53 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.31.24 0.31.20 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 0.31.51 0.31.47 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.33.44 0.34.47 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 0.34.07 0.35.10 5.0

R2 – A Cat Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.53.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.33.24 0.34.26 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.40.23 0.40.18 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 0.42.17 0.42.12 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 0.45.08 0.46.32 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.45.41 0.47.06 5.0

R3 – A Cat Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.51.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.42.58 0.44.18 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.44.45 0.44.40 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.48.11 0.49.40 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 0.48.22 0.49.52 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 DNF 6.0

R4 – A Cat Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 2 Matt Struble 97 0.24.35 0.25.21 1.0
2 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 0.29.10 0.29.07 2.0
3 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Classic 373 Jeff Newsome 100.2 0.29.27 0.29.23 3.0
4 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 326 Mackenzie Cook 97 0.32.59 0.34.00 4.0
5 A CAT A Cat A-Cat Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 0.33.40 0.34.42 5.0

R5 – A Cat Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Place Points

R6 – A Cat Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.23.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Place Points

R7 – A Cat Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Place Points

R1 – Spin Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.03.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 0.30.58 0.30.58 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 0.32.00 0.31.10 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan 0.30.30 0.31.42 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 0.31.01 0.32.15 4.0
5 Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 0.31.36 0.32.51 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 0.33.28 0.33.28 6.0
7 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 0.32.38 0.33.55 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 0.34.16 0.34.16 8.0
9 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 0.31.13 0.35.36 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 0.37.08 0.37.08 10.0
11 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 0.36.12 0.37.38 11.0

R2 – Spin Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.53.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 0.38.19 0.38.19 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan 0.37.58 0.39.28 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 0.40.57 0.39.52 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 0.40.02 0.40.02 4.0
5 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 0.39.18 0.40.51 5.0
6 Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 0.39.50 0.41.24 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 0.41.30 0.41.30 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 0.41.53 0.41.53 8.0
9 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 0.40.23 0.41.59 9.0
10 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 0.37.26 0.42.41 10.0
11 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 0.41.50 0.43.29 11.0

R3 – Spin Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.51.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan 0.41.17 0.42.55 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 0.42.53 0.44.35 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 0.44.53 0.44.53 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 0.46.57 0.45.43 4.0
5 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 0.44.09 0.45.54 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 0.46.01 0.46.01 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 0.46.10 0.46.10 7.0
8 Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 0.45.12 0.46.59 8.0
9 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 0.45.51 0.47.40 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 0.48.23 0.48.23 10.0
11 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 0.42.49 0.48.49 11.0

R4 – Spin Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.55.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 0.29.18 0.28.32 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 0.28.33 0.28.33 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan 0.27.49 0.28.55 3.0
4 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 0.29.11 0.29.11 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 0.29.15 0.29.15 5.0
6 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 0.28.59 0.30.08 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 0.30.19 0.30.19 7.0
8 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 0.30.03 0.31.14 8.0
9 Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 0.30.57 0.32.10 9.0
10 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 0.31.17 0.32.31 10.0
11 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 0.30.23 0.34.39 11.0

R5 – Spin Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12.18.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan 0.40.40 0.42.16 1.0
2 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 0.44.40 0.44.40 2.0
3 Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 0.43.32 0.45.15 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 0.44.42 0.46.28 4.0
5 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 0.46.57 0.46.57 5.0
6 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 Austin Helton 0.47.05 0.47.05 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 0.47.06 0.47.06 7.0
8 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 0.42.59 0.49.01 8.0
9 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 0.47.34 0.49.27 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 0.51.19 0.49.58 10.0
11 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 0.50.08 0.52.07 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 0.52.09 0.52.09 12.0

R6 – Spin Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.23.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 0.32.48 0.32.48 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan 0.32.18 0.33.35 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 0.35.03 0.35.03 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 0.34.10 0.35.31 4.0
5 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 0.31.10 0.35.32 5.0
6 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 0.35.00 0.36.23 6.0
7 Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 0.36.08 0.37.34 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 0.37.58 0.37.58 8.0
9 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 Austin Helton 0.38.11 0.38.11 9.0
10 Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 0.38.15 0.38.15 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 0.39.41 0.38.38 11.0
12 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 0.37.24 0.38.53 12.0

R7 – Spin Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.10.00
Rank Fleet Division Class Sail # Captain Handicap Crew Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Spin 18 Spin F18 888 Bill Hardesty 100 Mandi 0.47.59 0.47.59 1.0
2 Spin 20 Spin N20 1035 Bob Sherman 96.2 Donovan 0.46.34 0.48.24 2.0
3 Spin 18 Spin F18 1523 Steve Stroebel 100 Trent 0.48.46 0.48.46 3.0
4 Spin 20 Spin N20C 107 Kevan Peck 87.7 Cole Baker 0.43.35 0.49.42 4.0
5 Spin 20 Spin N20 1227 Wally Chapman 96.2 A.J. Hatch 0.49.02 0.50.58 5.0
6 Spin 20 Spin N20 1017 Chuck Peniedo 96.2 Daniel Larsen 0.50.05 0.52.04 6.0
7 Spin 18 Spin F18 1612 Scott Miller 100 Austin Helton 0.52.14 0.52.14 7.0
8 Spin 18 Spin F16 Falcon 70 Dennis Key 102.7 John Williams 0.55.23 0.53.56 8.0
9 Spin 20 Spin N20 273 Tom Verburgt 96.2 Jess 0.51.57 0.54.00 9.0
10 Spin 20 Spin N20 861 Steve Cooper 96.2 Nick Oney 0.52.33 0.54.38 10.0
11 Spin 18 Spin F18 858 Jason Moore 100 Alberto Serrano 0.54.59 0.54.59 11.0
12 Spin 18 Spin F18 212 Jeff Collins 100 Matt 0.55.31 0.55.31 12.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com