Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Junior Commodore's Regatta 2016, Nov 6

Race Date: Fri Apr 08, 2016

Jr. Commodore Regatta 2016

MBYC

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on November 6, 2016

A Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st A 10132 ABYC Bobby Little 3.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 32.0 26.0
2nd A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 1.0 3.0 (9.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 2.0 1.0 39.0 30.0
3rd A 10153 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 (7.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
4th A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 10.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (11.0) 4.0 5.0 45.0 34.0
5th A 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 2.0 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 51.0 42.0
6th A 8844 ABYC/LBYC Mason Kaplan 9.0 9.0 3.0 10.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 61.0 50.0
7th A 9536 SPYC Emily Allen 11.0 (12.0) 5.0 9.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 10.0 79.0 67.0
8th A 10023 ABYC Nathan Sih 7.0 7.0 (12.0) 6.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 11.0 82.0 70.0
9th A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 8.0 (10.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 8.0 82.0 72.0
10th A 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson (13.0) 11.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 10.0 10.0 6.0 12.0 3.0 88.0 75.0
11th A 9582 SDYC Paulo Campbell (12.0) 6.0 10.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 94.0 82.0
12th A 10093 BYC Dylan Wood 5.0 (13.0) 11.0 12.0 8.0 12.0 7.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 103.0 90.0
13th A 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin 6.0 5.0 (14.0 DNS) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 123.0 109.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st B 9006 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 1.0 1.0 19.0 14.0
2nd B 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 1.0 2.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 27.0 21.0
3rd B 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 3.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 2.0 50.0 40.0
4th B 10300 BYC Sophia Devling 5.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 (9.0) 7.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 50.0 41.0
5th B 7637 NHYC Jack Roman 4.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 7.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 7.0 51.0 43.0
6th B 10180 CYC/SDYC Schuyler Capita 6.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 55.0 47.0
7th B 10194 ABYC Charley Snyder 7.0 6.0 (10.0) 5.0 8.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 5.0 62.0 52.0
8th B 10286 MBYC Marcus Hall (11.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 67.0 56.0
9th B 10140 NHYC Brook Wood 9.0 (10.0) 9.0 10.0 10.0 3.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 84.0 74.0
10th B 8650 ABYC Dylan Sih 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 5.0 9.0 10.0 10.0 86.0 76.0

C-1 Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 1, To count: 9, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st C-1 76321 SPYC Sidney Moyer 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 2.0 2.0 31.0 23.0
2nd C-1 10008 SPYC Kate Danielson 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (7.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 7.0 32.0 25.0
3rd C-1 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 1.0 7.0 3.0 (11.0) 5.0 10.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 48.0 37.0
4th C-1 9927 NHYC William Jacobsen 4.0 3.0 (11.0) 9.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 1.0 50.0 39.0
5th C-1 7610 MBYC Sean Ross 8.0 2.0 12.0 3.0 2.0 (13.0) 9.0 8.0 3.0 5.0 65.0 52.0
6th C-1 10174 NHYC Shay Wood 5.0 4.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 (13.0) 4.0 70.0 57.0
7th C-1 5959 SPYC Logan Rimel 6.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 9.0 5.0 10.0 11.0 5.0 (12.0) 79.0 67.0
8th C-1 9696 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 7.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 10.0 (12.0) 12.0 4.0 12.0 8.0 81.0 69.0
9th C-1 9009 SPYC Bella Shakespeare (14.0 DNF) 13.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 13.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 84.0 70.0
10th C-1 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis (12.0) 9.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 4.0 8.0 12.0 6.0 9.0 82.0 70.0
11th C-1 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 10.0 10.0 7.0 12.0 (13.0) 2.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 6.0 92.0 79.0
12th C-1 9444 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 11.0 8.0 (13.0) 10.0 12.0 9.0 6.0 5.0 10.0 10.0


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.