Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Junior Commodore's Regatta 2015, Nov 8

Race Date: Fri Apr 08, 2016

Junior Commodore's Regatta

MBYC

Results are final as of 14:56 on November 8, 2015

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9153 NHYC Erik Hou 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd Sabot A 9333 BCYC Jake Mayol 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 16.0 13.0
3rd Sabot A 9354 SDYC Jack Egan (9.0) 6.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 38.0 29.0
4th Sabot A 8727 BYC Gray Hemans 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (12.0) 4.0 2.0 8.0 42.0 30.0
5th Sabot A 8880 NHYC Jack Flores 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 9.0 8.0 (13.0) 4.0 50.0 37.0
6th Sabot A 9600 NHYC Morgan Pinckney 6.0 9.0 (12.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 10.0 5.0 53.0 41.0
7th Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 7.0 8.0 (10.0) 8.0 5.0 7.0 5.0 7.0 57.0 47.0
8th Sabot A 8932 NHYC Madison Bashaw 5.0 4.0 5.0 9.0 11.0 9.0 (14.0) 9.0 66.0 52.0
9th Sabot A 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin (15.0 DNC) 12.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 6.0 11.0 6.0 71.0 56.0
10th Sabot A 9347 NHYC Kai Malm (11.0) 10.0 8.0 10.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 10.0 73.0 62.0
11th Sabot A 9437 NHYC Ryan Potter 8.0 7.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 13.0 8.0 (14.0) 81.0 67.0
12th Sabot A 9480 NHYC Michael Gaffney 10.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 (13.0) 12.0 1.0 13.0 82.0 69.0
13th Sabot A 8939 NHYC Parker Pittman 12.0 13.0 13.0 13.0 (14.0) 11.0 12.0 11.0 99.0 85.0
14th Sabot A 9983 CYC Amy Schafer (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 6.0 14.0 9.0 12.0 101.0 86.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus (6.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
2nd Sabot B 9504 MBYC Marianna Shand 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 (8.0) 27.0 19.0
3rd Sabot B 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 2.0 4.0 7.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 34.0 22.0
4th Sabot B 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 5.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 39.0 32.0
5th Sabot B 10180 SDYC/CYC Schuyler Capita 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 (10.0) 47.0 37.0
6th Sabot B 9922 BYC Marlo Bozza 7.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 (10.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 50.0 40.0
7th Sabot B 10286 SDYC/MBYC Marcus Hall 5.0 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 12.0 RET 6.0 58.0 46.0
8th Sabot B 9278 ABYC/CYC Bobby Little (10.0) 8.0 10.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 9.0 57.0 47.0
9th Sabot B 8770 ABYC Nathan Sih 8.0 6.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 8.0 3.0 62.0 50.0
10th Sabot B 8847 BYC Jean Wanlass 9.0 10.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 64.0 52.0
11th Sabot B 10026 SDYC Cameron Cage (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 96.0 84.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid (6.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 27.0 21.0
2nd Sabot C1 10275 STPYC Pearson Payne 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0) 9.0 5.0 38.0 24.0
3rd Sabot C1 7630 SDYC Caylin Schnoor 3.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 (7.0) 34.0 27.0
4th Sabot C1 9601 SDYC/NHYC Shaye Wattson 4.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 2.0 49.0 36.0
5th Sabot C1 9159 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 9.0 9.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 39.0
6th Sabot C1 8988 STPYC Ethan Danielson 7.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0) 50.0 40.0
7th Sabot C1 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 1.0 5.0 6.0 (14.0) 6.0 9.0 10.0 4.0 55.0 41.0
8th Sabot C1 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford 10.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 12.0 5.0 3.0 RDG (15.0) 62.0 47.0
9th Sabot C1 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 5.0 (15.0) 14.0 12.0 10.0 2.0 4.0 6.0 68.0 53.0
10th Sabot C1 7798 NHYC Jack Roman 13.0 12.0 13.0 9.0 5.0 1.0 (14.0) 9.0 76.0 62.0
11th Sabot C1 9610 BYC Sophia Devling 11.0 11.0 12.0 (13.0) 4.0 10.0 5.0 13.0 79.0 66.0
12th Sabot C1 9492 NHYC Eric Jones 8.0 8.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) 9.0 13.0 8.0 12.0 86.0 67.0
13th Sabot C1 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 12.0 (16.0) 11.0 7.0 15.0 8.0 12.0 14.0 95.0 79.0
14th Sabot C1 5791 STPYC Emily Allen 14.0 14.0 10.0 (19.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 7.0


Powered by BUZ WebCommunicator. Copyright © 2000-2018.