Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Lido 14 Class Championship Regatta August 21-22, 2021

Race Date: Sat Aug 21, 2021

Lido 14 CCR August 21, 2021

Mission Bay Yacht Club

Results are final as of 16:26 on August 22, 2021

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 1, To count: 8, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Gold 4794 Greg Dair Nick McCabe 6.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 31.0 24.0
2nd Gold 5151 Erik Shampain Bobbie Sterbins 5.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 (15.0) 5.0 1.0 4.0 40.0 25.0
3rd Gold 3113 Stuart Robertson Alex Fisher 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 (8.0) 7.0 1.0 7.0 6.0 39.0 31.0
4th Gold 4732 Chris Raab Scott McKeiver 12.0 (20.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 69.0 49.0
5th Gold 4156 Kerry Poe Rachel Pulver 8.0 2.0 (18.0) 15.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 13.0 73.0 55.0
6th Gold 2305 Mike Shea Brian MacLean 16.0 8.0 5.0 (26.0 DSQ) 11.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 94.0 68.0
7th Gold 4310 Grant Hill Carolina Ternero 3.0 14.0 7.0 10.0 15.0 1.0 4.0 16.0 (20.0) 90.0 70.0
8th Gold 6244 Tom Jenkins Paige Jenkins 4.0 4.0 (24.0) 9.0 6.0 17.0 17.0 17.0 2.0 100.0 76.0
9th Gold 4249 Tyler Webb Julia Jaynes 13.0 18.0 12.0 12.0 3.0 10.0 (19.0) 5.0 3.0 95.0 76.0
10th Gold 2946 Tom McLaughlin Chuck Sinks 10.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 8.0 (26.0 OCS) 20.0 5.0 102.0 76.0
11th Gold 4865 Timothy Zimmermann Slater McArdle 11.0 12.0 6.0 11.0 7.0 (16.0) 13.0 10.0 7.0 93.0 77.0
12th Gold 5030 Michael Oliver Giancarlo Guevian 7.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 16.0 (18.0) 16.0 8.0 9.0 97.0 79.0
13th Gold 4778 Gary Beach Sarah Ozaki 2.0 21.0 (22.0) 4.0 12.0 6.0 8.0 14.0 18.0 107.0 85.0
14th Gold 6300 John Papadopoulos Denise Ogier 15.0 11.0 19.0 (26.0 DSQ) 10.0 3.0 11.0 6.0 14.0 115.0 89.0
15th Gold 3883 Kevin Thomas Helen Burdett 9.0 9.0 10.0 (17.0) 17.0 4.0 12.0 13.0 17.0 108.0 91.0
16th Gold 4511 Dave Leuck Jenifer Leuck 14.0 (19.0) 14.0 5.0 19.0 14.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 129.0 110.0
17th Gold 4518 Erik Bakker Davis Bakker (20.0) 16.0 17.0 16.0 14.0 19.0 9.0 11.0 16.0 138.0 118.0
18th Gold 3906 Nicholas Santos Sunny Scarbrough 18.0 17.0 (23.0) 22.0 22.0 13.0 15.0 18.0 10.0 158.0 135.0
19th Gold 6127 Christopher Dorociak Alaura Dorociak (22.0) 13.0 15.0 14.0 21.0 21.0 18.0 22.0 12.0 158.0 136.0
20th Gold 6312 Aine McLean Adrienne Markworth 23.0 15.0 13.0 13.0 20.0 23.0 14.0 (24.0) 15.0 160.0 136.0
21st Gold 2803 Stephen Vincent Gigi Barbes 19.0 (22.0) 16.0 21.0 13.0 22.0 20.0 12.0 21.0 166.0 144.0
22nd Gold 2301 Jeff Lenhart Mike Bartell 21.0 10.0 9.0 19.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 189.0 163.0
23rd Gold 1255 Daniel Gilboa Dante Scatante 17.0 24.0 20.0 18.0 18.0 24.0 23.0 23.0 (26.0 DNC) 193.0 167.0
24th Gold 4821 Kathy Dryden Jenn Rohr (25.0) 23.0 25.0 23.0 23.0 12.0 22.0 19.0 22.0 194.0 169.0
25th Gold 4824 Larry Schmitz 24.0 (25.0) 21.0 20.0 24.0 20.0 21.0 21.0 23.0 199.0 174.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Silver 4819 August Sturm 2.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 24.0 18.0
2nd Silver 4339 John Gresham Chris May 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 24.0 18.0
3rd Silver 4480 Kent Foster Pam Fairley 1.0 (7.0) 6.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 29.0 22.0
4th Silver 5110 Jim Sterner Kay Sterner (5.0) 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 33.0 28.0
5th Silver 4882 Scott Scarbrough Missy Scarbrough 8.0 8.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (11.0) 2.0 41.0 30.0
6th Silver 4836 Tony Lange Katie Ham 7.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 7.0 (13.0) 56.0 43.0
7th Silver 4975 Jamie Gregory Avery Gregory 6.0 9.0 4.0 11.0 10.0 (12.0) 6.0 6.0 64.0 52.0
8th Silver 3579 Paul Button Ian Button 3.0 1.0 7.0 13.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 (26.0 DNC) 80.0 54.0
9th Silver 3166 Butch Michel Tahnee Hopf 13.0 3.0 (16.0) 10.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 8.0 76.0 60.0
10th Silver 4111 Jaden Freeman Aeden Johnson 9.0 11.0 10.0 (15.0) 7.0 8.0 9.0 9.0 78.0 63.0
11th Silver 1967 William Kenney Heather Kenney 15.0 (18.0) 12.0 7.0 16.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 85.0 67.0
12th Silver 3650 Greg Boudreaux 10.0 15.0 11.0 8.0 15.0 15.0 (17.0) 10.0 101.0 84.0
13th Silver 6082 Will Vrooman Joseph Barbeito 14.0 10.0 (17.0) 12.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 14.0 103.0 86.0
14th Silver 5121 Earl Thomas 11.0 13.0 9.0 (16.0) 13.0 16.0 16.0 16.0 110.0 94.0
15th Silver 6158 Lachy McLean Alex Salas (18.0) 17.0 18.0 9.0 11.0 17.0 12.0 11.0 113.0 95.0
16th Silver 4289 Ken Reiff Glenn Selvin 12.0 (16.0) 13.0 14.0 14.0 13.0 15.0 15.0 112.0 96.0
17th Silver 6100 Walter Rosenkranz Lauren Woolley 17.0 14.0 15.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 12.0 134.0 108.0
18th Silver 2898 Alex Papavasiliou Liam Papvasiliou 16.0 12.0 14.0 17.0 17.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 154.0 128.0
19th Silver 4498 Paul Schwichtenberg Sarah Blond 19.0 22.0 (26.0 OCS) 18.0 19.0 18.0 19.0 17.0 158.0 132.0
20th Silver 6104 Jim Tilmant Roger Fernandez 20.0 21.0 19.0 19.0 20.0 (26.0 DNF) 18.0 20.0 163.0 137.0
21st Silver 1044 Karen Cowan Curtis Cowan 22.0 19.0 20.0 (26.0 DNC) 18.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 165.0 139.0
22nd Silver 4186 James Reavis Liz Bredfeldt (26.0 DNS) 20.0 21.0 20.0 21.0 19.0 20.0 26.0 DNC 173.0 147.0
23rd Silver 6088 Phil Reno Marc Gordon (23.0) 23.0 22.0 22.0 22.0 21.0 22.0 18.0 173.0 150.0
24th Silver 6171 Wally Geer Lisa Bodenberg 21.0 (26.0 RET) 23.0 21.0 23.0 26.0 DNF 23.0 26.0 DNC 189.0 163.0
25th Silver 6383 Robert Cassietto Tery Cassietto (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 26.0 DNC 208.0 182.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com