Mission Bay Yacht Club Logo

Results

List All Races

Short Course 6/27/21

Race Date: Sun Jun 27, 2021

Short Course Bay Racing 6/27/21

MBYC

Results are final as of 17:34 on June 27, 2021

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
Lido 1967 Bill Kenney Heather Kenney 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
Lido 4836 Tony Lange 4.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 2.0 3.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
Lido 3696 Allan Spousta Kathy Spousta 5.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
Lido 6171 6.0 7.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 34.0 34.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R4 R5 Total Nett
Laser 201339 Ted Bremer 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
Sabot 10278 Scott Finkboner 1.0 2.0 5.0 DSQ 1.0 9.0 9.0
Sabot 10026 Jason Brooks 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
Sabot 10340 Ruth Jones 2.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 11.0
Sabot 10341 Serena Hanby 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
MC Scow 2095 Bill Mendel 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
MC Scow 1755 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 3.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 13.0 13.0
MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 4.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
Snipe 28687 Chuck Sinks Harrison Strom 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
Snipe 29702 Ty Beach 5.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
Snipe 30113 Chris McGrath Shea McGrath 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 14.0 14.0
Snipe 31439 Bob Bowden 4.0 4.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 20.0
Snipe 28225 Team Krebs 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
Snipe 31256 Ed Machado Max Hardage 6.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 31.0

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
Soling 782 John Walton Andy & Alex 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
Soling 791 Mark Baker 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 12.0 12.0
Soling 171 Brad Ed & Sara 1.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
Soling 842 Daniel Capperucci Aleko Souliotes 4.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 21.0 21.0
Soling 812 Dave Snodgrass 5.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 22.0 22.0

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
Sunfish 7 Les Piehl 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 7.0
Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 4.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
Sunfish 112 Seth Siegler 5.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 15.0
Sunfish 6.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 23.0 23.0
Sunfish 8 Paul Henkart 1.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 3.0 6.0 7.0 RET 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 30.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
Thistle 3599 George Spoerri 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.2
www.sailwave.com