TNT July 19,2018

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

TNT July 19, 2018

MBYC

Results are final as of 16:48 on July 22, 2018

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCK Santana 525 46025 Rod Messinger 192 1:22:46 1:03:54 0:00:00 192
2 HCK Santana 20 91 Ryan Lee 90.1 1:19:03 1:09:26 0:06:18 154.19
3 HCK Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 210 1:32:38 1:10:01 0:08:06 292.375 Spin
4 HCK Victory 209 Mike Tabler 274 DNF

R1 – HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCP Flying Dutchman 153 Doug Dommermuth 151 1:13:19 0:59:30 0:00:00 151
2 HCP Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 105 1:09:43 1:00:01 0:00:37 111.669 Spin
3 HCP T590 57596 Kevin Bagg 96 1:09:18 1:00:23 0:01:01 107.117 Spin

R1 – Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 28
2 Lido Created from sailno wizard Lido 4819 31
3 Lido Lido 6127 Chris Dorociak 98.9 32
4 Lido Lido 6288 Tim Bentley 98.9 33
5 Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 34

R1 – Lightning Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Lightning Created from sailno wizard Lighting 14846 Larry 7
2 Lightning Lightning 14263 Pete Colantuono 192 8
3 Lightning Lightning 13938 Merlin Green 192 20

R1 – Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Laser Laser 204231 Ted Bremer 91.1 5
2 Laser Created from sailno wizard Laser 1538 6
3 Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 9
4 Laser Created from sailno wizard Laser 211536 David 10
5 Laser Created from sailno wizard Laser 211537 William 13
6 Laser Laser 179436 Colgan, Jim 91.1 18
7 Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 19
8 Laser Created from sailno wizard Laser 213683 McLean 23

R1 – MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 25
2 MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 26
3 MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 29

R1 – Snipe Fleet

Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes

R1 – Open Bic Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Open Bic Open Bic 9090 Junior Sailor 11
2 Open Bic Open Bic 7838 Junior Sailor 12
3 Open Bic Open Bic 9098 Junior Sailor 14
4 Open Bic Open Bic 7655 Junior Sailor 15
5 Open Bic Open Bic 7659 Junior Sailor 16
6 Open Bic Open Bic 9040 Junior Sailor 17

R1 – Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Loaner/Guest 99.6 21
2 Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Loaner/Guest 99.6 22

R1 – Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 Thistle Created from sailno wizard Thistle 3929 Samuel 1
2 Thistle Created from sailno wizard Thistle 3842 Cummings 2
3 Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 3
4 Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 4

R1 – CFJ Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Place Notes
1 CFJ CFJ 2 Junior Sailor 97.9 24
2 CFJ CFJ 5 Junior Sailor 97.9 27
3 CFJ CFJ 1 Junior Sailor 97.9 30
4 CFJ CFJ 4 Junior Sailor 97.9 35

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com