July 13 – TNT

posted in: Uncategorized | 0

MBYC

Results are final as of 20:02 on July 13, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
1st Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 1
2nd Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 2
3rd Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 3
4th Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 5 DNC

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
1st Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 1
2nd Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 2

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
1st CFJ 1 Max 1
2nd CFJ 8 Lily Sommer 2
3rd CFJ 3 Sarah 3
4th CFJ 2 Kaden Miller 4
5th CFJ 4 Hannah 5
6th CFJ 6 Jack 6
7th CFJ 5 Allie 7
8th CFJ 7 Nick 9 DNC

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
1st MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 1
2nd MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 2
3rd MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 4 DNC

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
1st Sunfish 1123 Paul Henkart 1
2nd Sunfish 39 Mike Tabler 2
3rd Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 3
4th Sunfish 125 Wally Geer 4

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
1st Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 1
2nd Lido 4819 Who’s on First 2
3rd Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 3
4th Lido 4511 What’s on 2nd 4
5th Lido 6041 Stan Betts 5
6th Lido 4300 Grant Williams 6
7th Lido 6197 James Perry 7
8th Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 8
9th Lido 6026 I don’t know is on 3rd 9
10th Lido 454 Tim Bentley 11 DNC

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1
1st Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 1
2nd Thistle 442 Richard 2
3rd Thistle 403 Will Ford ? 3

R1 – Laser Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place
1 Laser 195582 Wild, Ken 14
2 Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 17
3 Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 18

R1 – Lightning Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place
1 Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 4
2 Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 6

R1 – CFJ Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place
1 CFJ 1 Max 7
2 CFJ 8 Lily Sommer 20
3 CFJ 3 Sarah 21
4 CFJ 2 Kaden Miller 22
5 CFJ 4 Hannah 24
6 CFJ 6 Jack 27
7 CFJ 5 Allie 28

R1 – MC Scow Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place
1 MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 1
2 MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 3

R1 – Sunfish Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place
1 Sunfish 1123 Paul Henkart 23
2 Sunfish 39 Mike Tabler 25
3 Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 26
4 Sunfish 125 Wally Geer 29

R1 – Lido Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place
1 Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 7
2 Lido 4819 Who’s on First 9
3 Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 10
4 Lido 4511 What’s on 2nd 11
5 Lido 6041 Stan Betts 12
6 Lido 4300 Grant Williams 13
7 Lido 6197 James Perry 15
8 Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 16
9 Lido 6026 I don’t know is on 3rd 19

R1 – Thistle Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Place
1 Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 2
2 Thistle 442 Richard 5
3 Thistle 403 Will Ford ? 8

 

HCK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st HCK Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 88.476 1 1
2nd HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 133.4 2 2
3rd HCK T590 57569 Kevin Bagg 84.1 3 3
4th HCK Ultimate 20 2 John Porteous 79.9 4 4
5th HCK Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 5 5
6th HCK Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 99.36 6 6
7th HCK Ultimate 20 144 Hessler 79.9 7 7
8th HCK Cat 28 437 Dwight Roberts 85.0 8 8

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 88.476 6:03 6:53:36 0:50:36 0:57:11 0:00:00 88.476
2 HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 133.4 6:03 7:20:36 1:17:36 0:58:10 0:01:18 135.687
3 HCK T590 57569 Kevin Bagg 84.1 6:03 6:52:15 0:49:15 0:58:34 0:01:09 86.115
4 HCK Ultimate 20 2 John Porteous 79.9 6:03 6:50:04 0:47:04 0:58:54 0:01:22 82.298
5 HCK Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 6:03 7:02:27 0:59:27 1:00:03 0:02:50 103.951
6 HCK Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 99.36 6:03 7:03:22 1:00:22 1:00:45 0:03:33 105.553
7 HCK Ultimate 20 144 Hessler 79.9 6:03 6:55:11 0:52:11 1:05:19 0:06:29 91.245
8 HCK Cat 28 437 Dwight Roberts 85.0 6:03 7:28:58 1:25:58 1:41:08 0:37:21 150.316