US Sailing’s 2016 Chubb US Jr. Sailing Championship, Aug 11-15

posted in: Race Results | 0

US Sailing’s 2016 Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championship for the Sears, Bemis and Smythe Trophies
Mission Bay Yacht Club | August 11-15, 2016

Lightning (top)
Series Standing – 11 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2016 4:38:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11  Total Pos
1  
C   Porter Kavle/
Jake Vickers
Will Comerford  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis yacht club
/ Annapolis yacht club  
2   3   6   5   1   [7]   1   1   4   1   1   25  
1  
2  
E   Tanner Probst/
Maya Weber
Jenna Probst  
Buffalo Canoe Club/ Buffalo Canoe Club
/ Buffalo Canoe Club  
1   2   2   3   4   2   [7]   4   7   3   5   33  
2  
3  
F   Dane Byerly/
Carson Shields
Laura Masterson  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club
/ Texas Corinthian Yacht Club  
4   5   5   1   [12/OCS]   1   3   6   3   4   2   34  
3  
4  
J   Cameron Feves/
Soenke Jordan
Sean Tallman  
Cabrillo Beach YC/ Cabrillo Beach Yacht Club
/ King Harbor YC  
3/RDG   1   1   [8]   5   6   5   4/RDG   1   7   6   39  
4  
5  
L   Grant Gridley/
Conor Chapman
Claire Siegel-Wilson  
Willamette Sailing Club/ CGRA/ Willamette Sailing Club
/ Willamette Sailing Club  
9   4   4   6/RDG   [10]   3   2   2   2   6   3   41  
5  
6  
B   Parker Colantuono/
Larry Hennessy
Caroline Healy  
NBYC/ Niantic Bay YC
/ NBYC  
3   7   3   4   2   [10]   6   8   5   2   9   49  
6  
7  
A   Ryan Vittimberga/
MAXWELL VITTIMBERGA
VIRGINIA ALEX  
New Bedford Yacht Club/ NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB
/ Pleasant Bay Community Sailing  
5   6/RDG   8   7   6   [9]   8   3   6   5   4   58  
7  
8  
D   Michael Burns/
Thomas Weber
Mallory Edwards  
Pass Christian Yacht Club/ Pass Christian Yacht Club
/ Bay-Waveland Yacht Club  
7   6   7   2   3   8   4   10   [11]   11   8   66  
8  
9  
K   Graham Post/
Chris Heideman
Jack Hemelgarn  
Macatawa Bay Yacht Club/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club
/ Macatawa Bay Yacht Club  
8   10   9   6   8   4   [11]   5   8   8   10   76  
9  
10  
G   Mats Keldsen/
Ryder Easterlin
Spencer Paulsen  
St. Francis Yacht Club/ Saint Francis Yacht Club
/ St. Francis Yacht Club  
[11]   8   10   10   7   5   10   7   9   10   7   83  
10  
11  
H   Tyler Masuyama/
Maxwell Roth
Trent Chismar  
Waikiki Yacht Club/ Waikiki Yacht Club
/ Waikiki Yacht Club  
10   9   11   9   9   11   9   9   10   9   [12/DNF]   96  
11  

 

C420 (top)
Series Standing – 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2016 5:26:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
35   Nicholas Marwell/
J. Noble Reynoso  
San Francisco Yacht Club/ San Francisco Yacht Club   2   4   5   [16]   1   4   3   1   1   3   24  
1  
2  
33   Ian Moran/
Abercrombie “Abie” Griggs  
Edgewater Yacht Club/ Edgewater Yacht Club   1   1   1   [8]   5   7   1   4   7   1   28  
2  
3  
34   Cole Harris/
Tanner Chapko  
San Diego Yacht Club/ San Diego Yacht Club   5   6   2   9   2   2   [21/DSQ]   2   8   5   41  
3  
4  
39   Connor Bayless/
Kimmie Leonard  
Annapolis Yacht Club/ Annapolis Yacht Club   7   11   6   3   [21/OCS]   6   2   7   2   7   51  
4  
5  
66   Jack Reiter/
Dot Obel  
San Diego Yacht Club/ Del Rey Yacht Club   4   9   7   1   4   1   4   [21/OCS]   12   10   52T  
5  
6  
23   Jack Brown/
Kelsey Slack  
Toms River Yacht Club/ Toms River Yacht Club   3   5   8   6   6   12   7   [21/OCS]   3   2   52T  
6  
7  
44   Dylan Ascencios/
Asher Zittrer  
Lakewood Yacht Club/ Lakewood Yacht Club   9   2   [11]   2   7   5   8   3   9   11   56  
7  
8  
28   Ryan Hunter/
Teddy Nicolosi  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   8   7   3   13   9   14   5   [21/OCS]   4   6   69  
8  
9  
42   Alden Grimes/
Victoria Boatwright  
Conanicut Yacht Club/ Ida Lewis Yacht Club   10   8   [17]   10   15   8   6   6   11   9   83  
9  
10  
29   Max Anker/
Chris Lukens  
Riverside Yacht Club/ Riverside Yacht Club   15   16   13   7   3   [21/OCS]   16   5   5   4   84  
10  
11  
26   Jack Murphy/
Connor Blanchet  
Chatham Yacht Club/ Chatham Yacht Club   6   3   10   [14]   8   10   9   12   14   13   85  
11  
12  
38   Scott McKinney/
Thomas J Rice  
LIMA/ LIMA   12   12   4   4   10   3   17   11   [18]   18   91  
12  
13  
25   Garrett Mergenthaler/
Levi Hencke  
Lake Norman YC/ Carolina Sailing Club   [18]   10   12   12   11   18   14   13   6   16   112  
13  
14  
27   Robert Hunter/
Gloria Kevliciute  
Chicago Yacht Club/ Chicago Yacht Club   [16]   14   9   15   12   15   10   12/ZFP   15   15   117  
14  
15  
22   Johnny Walton/
Zach Rockwell  
crescent sail yacht club/ Crescent Sail Yacht Club   13   15   14   5   [21/OCS]   9   13   21/OCS   16   14   120  
15  
16  
32   Simon Boeger/
Drake Hayes  
Encinal Yacht Club/ Encinal Yacht Club   14   [20]   18   19   17   16   12   9   13   8   126T  
16  
17  
43   Alexandra Mares/
Katy Hannan  
Houston Yacht Club/ Rush creek yacht club   11   17   15   18   14   11   11   10   [19]   19   126T  
17  
18  
36   Sandy Park/
Gabriel El Hajji  
Waikiki Yacht Club/ Waikiki Yacht Club   19   13   [20]   11   16   13   15   16   17   17   137  
18  
19  
24   Kyle Mergenthaler/
Andrew Dodd  
Lake Norman YC/ Lake Norman YC   17   19   16   17   18   [21/OCS]   18   15   10   12   142  
19  
20  
37   Riley Read/
Matthew Reynolds  
Willamette Sailing Club/ Willamette Sailing Club   [20]   18   19   20   13   17   19   14   20   20   160  
20  

 

Radial (top)
Series Standing – 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 15, 2016 4:15:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats)

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
56   Joseph Hou   Newport Harbor YC   1   2   [4]   1   4   1   1   1   1   3   15  
1  
2  
48   Charlotte Rose   Houston Yacht Club   2   8   2   [11]   1   4   2   7   3   2   31  
2  
3  
54   Skylar Bayman   Houston Yacht Club   3   1   5   2   2   6   3   8   2   [10]   32  
3  
4  
69   Lucas Pierce   Santa Barbara Yacht Club   [10]   7   1   5   5   2   5   5   8   7   45  
4  
5  
46   Caleb Robinson   SailMaine   4   10   7   4   13   [21/DSQ]   7   4   7   5   61  
5  
6  
62   Alex Fasolo   Bay Head Yacht Club   7   3   3   3   9   3   11   [12]   12   11   62  
6  
7  
67   Talia Toland   Seattle Yacht Club   5   4   6   [21/OCS]   8   7   6   13   6   8   63  
7  
8  
47   John Kirkpatrick   Sail Newport   9   5   8   [21/OCS]   11   16   8   3   4   1   65  
8  
9  
83   Marcus Huttunen   Mission Bay Yacht Club   8   9   12   [21/OCS]   7   11   9   2   5   4   67  
9  
10  
55   Lawson Levine   Lake Forest Sailing   11   [13]   9   6   6   9   4   6   9   9   69  
10  
11  
59   Nicholas Stefanoni   Surf City Yacht Club   6   6   [19]   7   3   14   10   11   11   6   74  
11  
12  
49   Ryan Squires   Hoover Sailing Club   13   11   10   13   10   5   12   10   16   [18]   100  
12  
13  
64   Caleb Yoslov   San Francisco Yacht Club   [15]   14   14   9   14   13   14   9   13   12   112T  
13  
14  
58   James Wagner   Chicago Yacht Club   12   12   13   10   12   10   13   15   15   [20]   112T  
14  
15  
63   Lindsay Powers   American Yacht Club   16   15   11   8   15   8   15   16   [18]   15   119  
15  
16  
57   Grant Boicheff   St Petersburg Yacht Club   17   16   15   12   18   18   [19]   17   10   13   136  
16  
17  
53   John Patrick Panarella   Shelter Island Yacht Club   14   [17]   17   14   16   15   16   14   17   14   137  
17  
18  
68   Sumner Strumph   St. Francis Yacht Club   [20]   18   18   15   19   12   18   18   14   16   148  
18  
19  
65   Aaron Tsuchitori   Waikiki Yacht Club   18   [20]   16   17   20   17   17   19   19   19   162  
19  
20  
52   Tim McDonough   Cleveland Yachting Club   19   19   20   16   17   [21/OCS]   21/RET-BF   21/RET   21/RET-BF   17   171  
20  


Notes
– Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016
– Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
– Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2016 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network