Turkey Day Regatta, Nov 2012

posted in: Race Results | 0

 

Turkey Day Regatta 2012

MBYC

November 17 & 18

Final Results as of 19:35 on November 18, 2012

 

A Cat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st A Cat 183 Matt Struble (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd A Cat 300 Craig Yandow 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 13.0 10.0
3rd A Cat 97 Brandon Wallace (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 14.0
4th A Cat 298 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 29.0 24.0

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lightning 14263 Pete Countuano 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Lightning 14846 Mike Brewer 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Lightning 14095 Johnson 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0 10.0
4th Lightning 15 Dan Gravatt 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
5th Lightning 15238 Brian Anderson 6.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Nacra Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Nacra 269 Kevan Peck (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd Nacra 1014 Wally Chapman 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 18.0 12.0
3rd Nacra 1045 Travis Vetter (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 2.0 25.0 19.0
4th Nacra 861 Steve Cooper 3.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 26.0 20.0
5th Nacra 1017 Chuck Peinado 4.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 30.0 24.0

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Thistle 3599 George Spoerri (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Thistle 3246 Kevin Olenick 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser 198655 Doug Seeman 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Laser 16207 Selby Winkler 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Laser 195582 Ken Wild 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 12.0 12.0

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot 10231 Scott Finkboner 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 3.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd Sabot 9832 Serina Hanby 2.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 12.0 12.0
4th Sabot 7434 Jim Hecht 4.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
5th Sabot 9700 Rod Rogness 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 17.0 17.0

Santana Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Santana 914 Peter Hunter (2.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Santana 400 Ryan Lorence 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
3rd Santana 783 Dave Wright 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 19.0 15.0
4th Santana 276 Rich Wright 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 4.0 24.0 19.0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Snipe 30800 Rick Arneson 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Snipe 28687 Sinks 2.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Snipe 28857 John Fretwell 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th Snipe 28464 Nobu Babagala 6.0 5.0 4.0 15.0 15.0
5th Snipe 29315 Ken Redler 5.0 4.0 8.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
6th Snipe 29811 Pat Ingo 4.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 20.0 20.0
7th Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 24.0 24.0

Lido 14 Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lido 14 1967 Bill Kenney 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Lido 14 3906 Roger Hinton 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd Lido 14 6041 Stan Betts 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 9.0

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Soling 610 Mike Minton 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Soling 842 John Welton 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Soling 694 Ryan Castro 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Victory 262 Joe Rollinson 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Victory 209 Mike Tabler 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd Victory 383 Randy Carper 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
4th Victory 500 Carter 2.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
5th Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 6.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
6th Victory 552 David Love 5.0 6.0 11.0 11.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com