TNT September 7, 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 19:58 on September 7, 2017

R1 – Handicap Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Handicap HCNP Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 92.5 59:26 1:04:15
2 Handicap HCNP Spin Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 92.6 1:00:28 1:05:18
3 Handicap HCP 505 6821 Paul Scoffin 82.1 53:42 1:05:24
4 Handicap HCP Flying Dutchman 153 Doug Dommermuth 82.6 54:26 1:05:54
5 Handicap HCP Spin Ultimate 20 22 John Porteous 81.9 55:54 1:08:15
6 Handicap HCNP MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 1:03:04 1:10:28
7 Handicap HCP Spin J70 540 David Hochart 74.5 52:47 1:10:51
8 Handicap HCP Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 75 53:25 1:11:13
9 Handicap HCP Skud 18 71 Ryan Porteous 84 1:02:59 1:14:59
10 Handicap HCNP Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 98.8 1:15:17 1:16:12

R1 – HCNP Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Handicap HCNP Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 92.5 59:26 1:04:15
2 Handicap HCNP Spin Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 92.6 1:00:28 1:05:18
3 Handicap HCNP MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 1:03:04 1:10:28
4 Handicap HCNP Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 98.8 1:15:17 1:16:12

R1 – HCP Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 Handicap HCP 505 6821 Paul Scoffin 82.1 53:42 1:05:24
2 Handicap HCP Flying Dutchman 153 Doug Dommermuth 82.6 54:26 1:05:54
3 Handicap HCP Spin Ultimate 20 22 John Porteous 81.9 55:54 1:08:15
4 Handicap HCP Spin J70 540 David Hochart 74.5 52:47 1:10:51
5 Handicap HCP Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 75 53:25 1:11:13
6 Handicap HCP Skud 18 71 Ryan Porteous 84 1:02:59 1:14:59

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 180558 Robert Christiansen 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 182100 Rob McCreary 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 198653 Scott Sabin 91.1 5 5

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 1 1

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st CFJ CFJ 2 Sarah Ozaki 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 4 Rowan Henehan 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 6 Owen Fretwell 97.9 3 3

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 31440 Julia Stewart 91.9 1 1
2nd Snipe Snipe 29013 Chris Wright 91.9 2 2
3rd Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden 91.9 3 3
4th Snipe Snipe 29250 Jorge Maraleda 91.9 4 4

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Victory HCNP Victory 383 John Killian 98.9 1 1
2nd Victory HCNP Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.9 2 2
3rd Victory HCNP Victory 60 Doug Diepholz 98.9 3 3
4th Victory HCNP Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.9 4 4

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4918 Aaron Sturm 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 4821 Grant Williams 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 6197 James Perry 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 4824 Wes Westlake 98.9 6 6

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 3246 Bruno Clement 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 3 3
4th Thistle Thistle 442 Stephane 83 4 4

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com