TNT September 6, 2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 19:59 on September 6, 2018

HCK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st HCK Soling 839 John Walton 162 1 1 Spin
2nd HCK T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 198 2 2 Spin
3rd HCK Santana 20 400 Ryan Lee 222 3 3
4th HCK Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 210 4 4 Spin
5th HCK Santana 525 46025 Rod Messinger 192 5 5
6th HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 243 6 6

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st HCP T590 57596 Kevin Bagg 96 1 1 Spin
2nd HCP Sonoma 30 18135 Sean Ross 105 2 2 Spin

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCK Soling 839 John Walton 162 36:57 0:29:35 0:00:00 162 Spin
2 HCK T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 198 38:44 0:29:41 0:00:09 201.19 Spin
3 HCK Santana 20 400 Ryan Lee 222 42:43 0:31:50 0:03:02 288.726
4 HCK Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 210 42:28 0:32:06 0:03:20 283.232 Spin
5 HCK Santana 525 46025 Rod Messinger 192 44:25 0:34:17 0:06:06 326.085
6 HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 243 52:06 0:37:55 0:11:28 494.931

R1 – HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCP T590 57596 Kevin Bagg 96 35:25 0:30:52 0:00:00 96 Spin
2 HCP Sonoma 30 18135 Sean Ross 105 37:04 0:31:55 0:01:13 130.755 Spin

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com

Results are final as of 20:44 on September 6, 2018

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 192 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 192 3 DNF 3

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4519 Aaron 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 4511 Dave Leuck 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 4 4

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 2 2

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 91.9 1 1
2nd Snipe Snipe 29013 Chris Wright 91.9 2 2
3rd Snipe Snipe 31114 Don Bedford 91.9 3 3

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Victory Victory 383 John Killian 98.9 1 1
2nd Victory Victory 237 Cole 98.9 2 2
3rd Victory Victory 500 Love, Dave 98.9 3 3
4th Victory Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.9 4 4

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 2 2

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st CFJ CFJ 1 Eaden 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 5 Oakley 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 4 Jeff Miller 97.9 3 3

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com