TNT Results Aug 24 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 19:44 on August 24, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 8 1
2nd Laser Laser 179436 Colgan, Jim 91.1 11 2
3rd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 12 3
4th Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 13 4
5th Laser Laser 145656 Johnson, Tom 91.1 18 5
6th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 20 6
7th Laser Laser 185862 Jorge Moraleda 91.1 21 7

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 3 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 4 2

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 89.4 5 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 6 2
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1481 Brian Anderson 89.5 15 3

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st CFJ CFJ 3 Cole Kammerer 97.9 23 1

R1 – HCC Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCC Handicap Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 92.5 41:55 0:45:19 0:00:00 92.5
2 HCC Handicap Spin Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 92.6 45:51 0:49:31 0:03:53 101.18
3 HCC Handicap Santana 20 433 Kevin Baggs 91 46:14 0:50:48 0:05:00 102.026

R1 – HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCP Handicap Spin Ultimate 20 22 Scott Porteous 81.9 34:33 0:42:11 0:00:00 81.9
2 HCP Spin J70 540 David Hochart 74.5 35:07 0:47:08 0:03:41 83.243
3 HCP Handicap Spin Hobie 33 13 Vanderspek 73.1 38:05 0:52:06 0:07:15 90.276
4 HCP Handicap 505 6821 Paul Scoffin 82.1 43:00 0:52:23 0:08:22 101.931
5 HCP Handicap Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 75 39:29 0:52:39 0:07:51 93.594
6 HCP Handicap Spin Skud 18 71 Ryan Porteous 84.0 49:53 0:59:23 0:14:27 118.247

R1 – Handicap Division

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected
1 HCP Handicap Spin Ultimate 20 22 Scott Porteous 81.9 34:33 0:42:11
2 HCC Handicap Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 92.5 41:55 0:45:19
3 HCP Handicap Spin J70 540 David Hochart 74.5 35:07 0:47:08
4 HCC Handicap Spin Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 92.6 45:51 0:49:31
5 HCC Handicap Santana 20 433 Kevin Baggs 91 46:14 0:50:48
6 HCP Handicap Spin Hobie 33 13 Vanderspek 73.1 38:05 0:52:06
7 HCP Handicap 505 6821 Paul Scoffin 82.1 43:00 0:52:23
8 HCP Handicap Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 75 39:29 0:52:39
9 HCP Handicap Spin Skud 18 71 Ryan Porteous 84.0 49:53 0:59:23

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 31440 Stewart 91.9 16 1

Victory Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Victory Victory 209 Mike Tabler 98.3 7 1
2nd Victory Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.3 9 2
3rd Victory Victory 383 Joe Rollinson 98.3 14 3

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 10 1
2nd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 17 2
3rd Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 19 3
4th Lido Lido 6197 James Perry 98.9 22 4

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 George Samuels 83 2 2

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com