TNT Results 7/27/2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 19:58 on July 27, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 167161 Ratliffe, Gene 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 3 3

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 13991 Steve Ross 87 2 2
3rd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 3 3

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st CFJ CFJ 4 Kaden Miller/ Owen Fretwell 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 2 Carter/ Sirota 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 3 Kate/ Rollan 97.9 3 3
4th CFJ CFJ 308 Shane Tillson 97.9 4 4
5th CFJ CFJ 1 Sarah/ Jack 97.9 5 5
6th CFJ CFJ 8 Allie, Paige, Maggie 97.9 6 6
7th CFJ CFJ 5 Marleigh/ Oakley 97.9 8 DNC 8

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 2 2
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 46 Brian Anderson 89.5 3 3

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 29108 Steve Stewart 91.9 1 1
2nd Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden 91.9 2 2
3rd Snipe Snipe 29250 Jorge Maraleda 91.9 3 3

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Finn Finn 75 David Alexander 90.1 1 1
2nd Finn Finn 77 William Alexander 90.1 2 2
3rd Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 3 3
4th Finn Finn 76 John Alexander 90.1 4 4
5th Finn Finn 53 Mike Borzage 90.1 5 5
6th Finn Finn 74 Henry Sprage 90.1 7 DNC 7

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Multi Hull A Class Classic 24 Damon LaCasella 100.2 1 1
2nd Multi Hull A Class Flying 97 Brandon Wallace 97 2 2

HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Paceship 23 67876 Rod Innes 133.4 00:00:59:27 0:44:34 0:00:00 133.4
2 HCK Spin Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 98.4 00:00:52:23 0:53:14 0:08:32 117.543
3 HCK Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.3 00:00:53:08 0:54:03 0:09:20 119.226
4 HCK Spin Ultimate 20 2 Porteous 79.9 00:00:45:15 0:56:38 0:09:39 101.537
5 HCK Spin Cat 25 619 Chris & Lauren Wright 116 00:01:07:10 0:57:54 0:15:28 150.715
6 HCK No Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 88.476 00:01:10:49 1:20:02 0:31:23 158.906

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 1
2nd Soling Soling 791 Josh Lippitt 82.3 2 2
3rd Soling Soling 839 John Walton 82.3 3 3

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 39 Mike Tabler 99.6 2 2
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 125 Wally Greer 99.6 3 3

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4821 Team Katy Pat 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 1072 David Hochart 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 3197 Matt Hopps 98.9 7 DNC 7

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Open Bic Open Bic 7655 Megan 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 9121 Cragan 2 2
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9075 Connor Joostee 3 3
4th Open Bic Open Bic 7656 Connor Parker 4 4
5th Open Bic Open Bic 9090 Cody Odou 5 5
6th Open Bic Open Bic 7725 Robbie 7 DNC 7

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 2939 George Samuels 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3763 Bloomberg, David 83 4 DNC 4

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com