TNT Racing, 7/6/2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 19:27 on July 6, 2017

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 204231 Dave leuck 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser Radial 184386 James Ozaki 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 211536 David Alexander 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 6 6
7th Laser Laser 211538 John Alexander 91.1 7 7
8th Laser Laser 211537 William Alexander 91.1 8 8
9th Laser Laser 145656 Johnson, Tom 91.1 9 9
10th Laser Laser 185862 Jorge Moraleda 91.1 10 10

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 87 2 2
3rd Lightning Lightning 7606 Howard Macken 87 4 DNC 4

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st CFJ CFJ 2 Kaden Miller 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 6 Sara Ozaki 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 5 Jack Colyer 97.9 3 3

HCK Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st HCK Spin Hobie 33 13 Team Aloha 85.4 1 1
2nd HCK Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 91.5 2 2
3rd HCK Spin T590 57569 Kevin Bagg 84.1 3 3
4th HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 4 4
5th HCK Spin Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 98.4 5 5
6th HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 6 6
7th HCK Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.3 7 7
8th HCK Spin J70 540 David Hochart 85 9 DNC 9

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Spin Hobie 33 13 Team Aloha 85.4 6:10:24 6:51:52 0:41:28 0:48:33 0:00:00 85.4
2 HCK Spin T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 91.5 6:10:24 6:54:51 0:44:27 0:48:35 0:00:01 91.544
3 HCK Spin T590 57569 Kevin Bagg 84.1 6:10:24 6:51:40 0:41:16 0:49:04 0:00:26 84.988
4 HCK Spin Ericson 30 97533 Matt Bones 99.0 6:10:24 6:59:26 0:49:02 0:49:32 0:00:58 100.983
5 HCK Spin Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 98.4 6:10:24 6:59:29 0:49:05 0:49:53 0:01:18 101.086
6 HCK Spin Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 87.6 6:10:24 6:55:09 0:44:45 0:51:05 0:02:13 92.162
7 HCK Victory 237 Love, Dave 98.3 6:10:24 7:02:20 0:51:56 0:52:50 0:04:12 106.956

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 1
2nd Soling Soling 839 John Walton 82.3 2 2
3rd Soling Soling 694 Ryan Castro 82.3 3 3

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 1123 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 80818 Paul Catinella 99.6 2 2

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 6041 Stan Betts 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 6026 Carper 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 4511 Tim Benkey 98.9 6 6
7th Lido Lido 6197 James Perry 98.9 7 7

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Open Bic Open Bic 7656 Krakenj 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 7838 Junior Sailor 2 2
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 9040 Meecegan 3 3
4th Open Bic Open Bic 9121 Connor Jooste 4 4
5th Open Bic Open Bic 7725 Cody Odov 5 5
6th Open Bic Open Bic 2164 Chris Wright 7 DNC 7

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3763 Bloomberg, David 83 4 DNC 4