TNT May 3 2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sailwave Master 2018

MBYC

Results are final as of 13:56 on May 5, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 145656 Johnson, Tom 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 182100 Rob Moerkerke 91.1 4 4

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Lightning Lightning 14263 Pete Coluntuono 192 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 192 4 DSQ 4
2nd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 192 4 OCS 4

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 2 2
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 4 DNC 4

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 0

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Snipe Snipe 30113 Bob Bowden Gus Wirth 91.9 1 1
2nd Snipe Snipe 29646 Eric Heim Heim Family 91.9 2 2
3rd Snipe Snipe 28857 Jackie Hollander Owen Fretwell 91.9 3 3
4th Snipe Snipe 29248 Aine McLean Gragon Smith 91.9 4 4

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st CFJ CFJ 6 Marleigh Henehan Oakley Cunningham 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 4 Kate Bossler Lina Carper 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 1 Allie Shand Sarah Ozaki 97.9 3 3
4th CFJ CFJ 5 Paige Tillson Rowan Hennehan 97.9 4 4

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Open Bic Open Bic 9156 Shane Tillson 1 1

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 2 2

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 4031 Kirsten Cummings 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3666 Jon Lucas 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 3 3
4th Thistle Thistle 442 Richard 83 5 DNC 5

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com