TNT May 10, 2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 20:01 on May 10, 2018

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4778 Ty Beach Sara Beach 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 1781 Mike Borzage Susie Borzage 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 6197 no name 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 6288 no name 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden 98.9 7 DNC 7

Laser Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 7 Chris Wright 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 198693 Edward Bremer 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 207254 Clay Karmel 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 204831 Dave Leuck 91.1 8 DNC 8
6th Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 8 DNC 8

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 197 2 2
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 3 3

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 8112 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 3 DNC 3

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st CFJ CFJ 11 Ben Davidson Dick Davidson 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 10 Sara Ozaki Lina Carper 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 5 Allie Shand Paige Tilson 97.9 4 DNC 4

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 Scott Hoffman 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 442 Richard 83 3 3
4th Thistle Thistle 3410 Poltorak, Mike 83 4 4
5th Thistle Thistle 3666 Jon Lucas 83 6 DNC 6

 

R1 – HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCP Wylie Wabbit 39 Sturm, Aaron 150 1:17:37 1:03:04 0:00:00 150 Spin
2 HCP Flying Dutchman 145 Scoffin 151 1:18:01 1:03:19 0:00:18 154.123
3 HCP T590 57596 Kevin Bagg 96 1:12:50 1:03:28 0:00:27 100.698 Spin
4 HCP Sonoma 30 18135 Josh Dean 105 1:14:31 1:04:09 0:01:16 118.048 Spin
5 HCP Flying Dutchman 153 Doug Dommermuth 151 1:20:56 1:05:41 0:03:13 184.185
6 HCP 505 7152 Gary Lee 149 DNF

R1 – HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR Notes
1 HCK Santana 525 46025 Rod Messinger 192 1:21:07 1:02:37 0:00:00 192
2 HCK Capri 22 42 David Kobrinetz 222 1:29:18 1:06:34 0:05:18 276.944 no Spin
3 HCK T-Bird 1050 Kyle Henehan 198 1:30:23 1:09:17 0:08:41 288.189 Spin

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com