TNT July 5, 2018 One-Design Results

posted in: Race Results | 0

MBYC

Results are final as of 19:40 on July 5, 2018

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Lido Lido 4819 Aaron Sturm 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 4511 Dave Leuck Jennifer Leuck 98.9 3 3
4th Lido Lido 4821 Kathy Dryden Roger Patterson 98.9 4 4
5th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 5 5
6th Lido Lido 6026 Randy Carper 98.9 6 6
7th Lido Lido 800 Lynsi Gibbons Bo Gibbons 98.9 7 7

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Laser Laser 184386 James Ozaki 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 207254 Clay Karmel 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 213683 Lachy McLean 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 166099 Patrick Henderson 91.1 6 6
7th Laser Laser 177286 Garrett Henderson 91.1 7 7

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 197 1 1
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 1755 Ev Meade 197 2 2

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Sunfish Sunfish 112 Paul Henkart 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 2

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Thistle Thistle 3842 Will Cummings 83 1 1
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 Samuels, George Beckie 83 2 2
3rd Thistle Thistle 3929-Teal Scott Hoffmann Rachel Austin 83 3 3
4th Thistle Thistle 3666 Jon Lucas 83 4 4
5th Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don Kyle Smith 83 8 DNC 8
5th Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 8 DNC 8
5th Thistle Thistle 3763 Bloomberg, David Max 83 8 DNC 8

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st CFJ CFJ 1 Marleigh Henehan Ben Conroy 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 5 Sarah Ozaki Julia Stewart 97.9 2 2
3rd CFJ CFJ 2 Kaden Miller Lina Carper 97.9 3 3
4th CFJ CFJ 6 Max Karmel Megan Lansdale 105.5 4 4
5th CFJ CFJ 8 Cole Tillson Oakley Cunningham 97.9 5 5
6th CFJ CFJ 4 Shane Tillson Parker & Liliana 97.9 6 6
7th CFJ CFJ 3 Jeff Miller Johnny Miller 97.9 7 7

Capri 14.2 Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total Notes
1st Capri 14.2 Capri 14.2 1516 Brian Fitz Barbara Fitz 99.4 1 1

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com