TNT 2017 #1, April 27

posted in: Race Results | 0

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Laser Laser 207254 Max Karmel 91.1 1 1
2nd Laser Laser 176213 Jamie Moran 91.1 2 2
3rd Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 3 3
4th Laser Laser 167476 Rob Pinkel 91.1 4 4
5th Laser Laser 204231 Dave Leuck 91.1 5 5
6th Laser Laser 187389 Joe O’Leary 91.1 6 6

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 1 1
2nd Lightning Lightning 15 Kirk Johnson 87 2 2

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st CFJ CFJ 2 Carter Sirota 97.9 1 1
2nd CFJ CFJ 4 Sarah Ozaki 97.9 2 2

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 29108 Steve Stewart 91.9 1 1

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 1 1
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 39 Mike Tabler 99.6 2 2

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Lido Lido 4480 Kent Foster 98.9 1 1
2nd Lido Lido 4511 Tim Bentley 2 2
3rd Lido Lido 4819 Aaron S 3 3
4th Lido Lido 6127 Kathy Dryden 98.9 4 4

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 Total
1st Open Bic Open Bic 7655 Owen Fretwell 1 1
2nd Open Bic Open Bic 7659 Mariana Shand 2 2
3rd Open Bic Open Bic 7838 James Ozaki 3 3
4th Open Bic Open Bic 7725 Junior Sailor 4 4
5th Open Bic Open Bic 7656 Aine Fretwell 5 5

HCK Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 HCK Spin Cat 25 619 Chris & Lauren Wright 113.2 06:00:00 06:47:37 0:47:37 0:42:04 0:00:00 113.2
2 HCK No Spin Capri 22 599 David Kobrinetz 99.3 06:00:00 06:45:07 0:45:07 0:45:26 0:03:21 107.257
3 HCK Santana 458 Richard Noe 90.1 06:00:00 06:41:57 0:41:57 0:46:34 0:04:03 99.729
4 HCK Holder 20X 240 Chris Winnard 82.9 06:00:00 06:38:47 0:38:47 0:46:47 0:03:55 92.2
5 HCK No Spin Olson 30 59691 Todd Bowers 74.5 06:00:00 06:50:53 0:50:53 1:08:18 0:19:33 120.966

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com