Thistle Nationals, President’s Div, 2012

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sailwave results for Thistles Nationals 2012, President’s Division – MBYC

Thistles Nationals 2012, President’s Division

MBYC

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 3664 CYC Seattle Wayne Balsiger Daryl Mondor, Jane Engelman 3 1 1 8 13
2nd 4011 Willamette Sailing Club David Sexton Carolyn Church, TBD 2 3 5 4 14
3rd 3994 Arizona Yacht Club Ben Doane Dennis Martinelli, Trey Harlow 4 2 2 9 17
4th 3346 Eugene Yacht Club Evert Slijper Terry Sellers, Isabelle Mender 6 4 4 5 19
5th 3941 Willamette SC Chris Gedrose Iain Gedrose, Alex Gedrose 1 8 13 2 24
6th 4031 Florida Yacht Club Downing Nightingale III Ginger Dean, Brad Stookey 5 6 7 10 28
7th 3996 BCYC/ LBYC Joel Buffa Kyle Blair, Brian Vanderspek 12 9 10 1 32
8th 3904 Lake Washington-Sacramento David Rumbaugh Ryan Anderson, Steve Fishman 10 7 9 6 32
9th 1014 NCYC Karl Bradley Andy Stagg, Elizabeth LaBorde 13 10 3 17 43
10th 3866 Berlin Yacht Club Ron Fiedler John Duckworth, Barry Leven 9 13 15 7 44
11th 3947 Saratoga Lake Sailing Club David Hudson Peter Hudson, John Hudson 18 11 8 14 51
12th 1285 Fremont Sailing Club Ronald Smith Jill Moritz, Steve Smith 16 15 6 15 52
13th 3849 Carolina Sailing Club John Howell Tim Elfenbein, Craig Ambler 8 5 16 31 BFD 60
14th 3795 Eugene Yacht Club Stuart Ramsing Chip Balough, Annin Ramsing 19 20 12 13 64
15th 4001 Robert Larzelere Leeanne Bale, TBD 22 29 11 3 65
16th 3810 Kansas Sailing Assoc. Philip Kneibert Taylor Zimmerman, Evan Charles 7 17 20 22 66
17th 376 Lake Wasington Sailing Club Dan Clark John Doval, David Wyllie 20 16 17 16 69
18th 3929 MBYC George Samuels Connie Sheets, Martin James 11 14 24 21 70
19th 3599 MBYC George Spoerri Carl Ling, James Perry 28 22 14 11 75
20th 3521 AZYC Jason Rziha Antonia Johnson, Dan Perrine 14 23 21 18 76
21st 3590 Willamette Sailing Club Michael Rees Christina Schull, Paul Cone 21 19 25 12 77
22nd 3898 Severn Sailing Association Peter Hale Susan Hale, Juno Roberts 15 25 19 19 78
23rd 3818 Oconee Sailing & Yacht Club Jack Mahaney Nathan Burnham, Kathryn Mahaney 25 12 28 20 85
24th 2239 MBYC Scott Dalin Jack Lennox, Eric Beirer 17 27 23 25 92
25th 3981 Winnetka YC Bill Perley Barbara Perley, Matt Perley 23 18 27 24 92
26th 1040 Willamette Sailing Club Paul Nelson Jeanette Nelson, TBD 24 26 18 31 BFD 99
27th 16 New Castle Sailing Club David Deptula Tori Gibb, Sally Rusk 29 24 22 26 101
28th 2689 Eugene Yacht Club Richard Brust Anna Hahn, Amanda Baker 27 21 31 DNF 23 102
29th 2346 Lake Washington Sailing Club Rich Glovin Sam Neustadt, Debi Glovin 26 28 26 28 108
30th 3253 LMVYC Ron Meyer Dasha Samarin, Elaine Beliakoff 30 30 29 27 116

 

www.mbyc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com