Thistle Nationals, Champions Div, 2012

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sailwave results for Thistles Nationals 2012, Champions Division – MBYC

Thistles Nationals 2012, Champions Division

MBYC

FINAL

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 30, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total
1st 3839 Annapolis Yacht Club Allan Terhune, Jr Katie Terhune, Sam Parisi 7 1 1 5 1 4 1 20
2nd 1234 North Cape/Cowan Lake Skip Dieball Abby Freeman, Jeff Eiber 1 2 1 13 2 1 7 27
3rd 3969 Rochester Canoe Club Mike Ingham Sarah Paisley, Kyle Finefrock 2 1 2 2 4 13 3 27
4th 4009 MBYC David Tillson Eric Heim, John Fretwell 1 2 7 3 3 2 13 31
5th 4004 SSA Brent Barbehenn Dwayne Wade, Jess Murphy 9 4 5 1 8 3 4 34
6th 603 Cedar Point Yacht Club Chris Pollak Charlie Pollak, Jocelyn Pollak 16 7 2 7 7 11 6 56
7th 3945 Berlin Yacht Club Jack Finefrock Camden Russell, Andy Russell 6 6 3 6 14 12 9 56
8th 3852 MBYC Doug Hart Cesar Romero, Moni Lampe 2 7 6 4 13 20 12 64
9th 4033 Cedar Point Yacht Club Brian Swingly Jess Bradburn, Jesse Gaylord 4 14 8 12 6 6 14 64
10th 3395 none John Sackett Alex Klein, Leslie Klein 13 4 6 23 5 7 8 66
11th 3976 The Florida Yacht Club Greg Griffin Ryanne Gallagher, Paul Abdullah 5 10 5 8 19 18 2 67
12th 3901 NV15F77 Chris LaBorde Terra Berlinski, Nathan Loyer 15 8 4 11 18 8 5 69
13th 4007 Birmingham Sailing Club Loy Vaughan Andy Gunkler, Rachel Vaughan 8 9 3 17 10 16 23 86
14th 3874 Nyack Boat Club Jared Ridder Fortunato Gordon, Erin Hardy 8 12 4 15 15 21 11 86
15th 3581 MBYC Stu Robertson Max Ryan, Michael Anctil 14 13 7 31 DSQ 9 5 7 RDG 86
16th 3993 IBYC Kevin Arrow Nicole Shedden, Nick Moreau 3 3 13 10 17 10 31 DNF 87
17th 1010 Lake Washington Sailing Club Mike Gillum Mardi Gillum, Allison Gillum 4 3 9 21 30 15 10 92
18th 3685 Fresno Dean Iwahashi Christi Roff, TBD 10 9 13 9 16 22 24 103
19th 3144 Cleveland Yachting Club Will Weible Madeline Beck, Evan Graves 7 6 15 24 11 27 15 105
20th 3748 Kansas Sailing Assoc. Tim Fitzgerald LeBron James, Brad Russell 13 14 9 16 27 9 20 108
21st 3908 Seneca Yacht Club William Wilson Christopher Wilson, TBD 10 5 11 25 22 25 18 116
22nd 4024 Seneca Yacht Club E Baker Bill Dexter, Joy Martin 5 12 18 28 20 17 17 117
23rd 3995 Port Madison Yacht Club Ken Lane Tanya Cuprak, Laura Bolin 11 13 10 18 24 24 19 119
24th 3922 Eugene YC & Yaquina Bay YC Terry Lettenmaier Dennis Lettenmaier, Laurie Weitkamp 11 5 22 14 28 19 27 126
25th 870 St. Pete Sailing Center Stuart Grulke Kate O’Brien, Morley Flynn 20 11 14 29 25 14 16 129
26th 3763 MBYC David Bloomberg Bar Refaeli, Tim Gilliland 6 10 11 20 23 29 31 RAF 130
27th 3410 MBYC Michael Poltorak Michael Brown, TBD 9 16 17 19 21 28 22 132
28th 3663 Corinthian Yacht Club of Seattle Patrick Schirmer Elizabeth Schirmer, Georgia Lomas 15 17 10 26 12 26 26 132
29th 3745 WHYC Lincoln Baxter Helen Baxter, Lincoln Baxter III 3 23 12 22 26 30 25 141
30th 2069 Eugene Yacht Club Michael O’Bryan Michelle Lu 22 8 17 27 29 23 21 147

 

www.mbyc.org


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com