Thistle Mid-Winters, 2018, Feb 2 Results

posted in: Race Results | 0

Mission Bay Yacht Club, San Diego, CA

Results are provisional as of 16:41 on February 2, 2018

Champion Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CarryFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Champion 3966 Jacobs Rock Yacht Club Samuel Ingham Taylor Vann, Tanya Cuprak 1.0 2.0 3.0
2nd Champion 4011 Dave Sexton Quanah Green, Ollie Kunz 6.5 4.0 ZFP 10.5
3rd Champion 4009 MBYC David Tillson Eric Heim, Cole Tillson 2.6 10.0 12.6
4th Champion 779 SPSC Kevin Bradley Corinne Sackett, Tracy Dumas 6.5 7.0 ZFP 13.5
5th Champion 3905 North Cape Yacht Club Peter Frissell Scott Frissell, Joe Dumas 11.5 3.0 14.5
6th Champion 4024 Seneca YC John Baler Joy Martin, John Baker 9.5 6.0 15.5
7th Champion 3682 CYC Seattle Graham Vaughan Dan Herron, Liesl Mordhorst 4.0 12.0 16.0
8th Champion 3517 ABYC Tim Elfenbein John Howell 9.3 9.0 18.3
9th Champion 3677 CYC Seattle Jonathan Posner JD Reddaway, Taylor Joosten 10.5 8.0 18.5
10th Champion 3960 Fremont Sailing Club Brian Bauman Rebecca Bauman, Jacob Bauman 11.5 8.0 ZFP 19.5
11th Champion 1010 LWSC Mike Gillum Mardi Gillum, Alison Gillum 13.5 7.0 20.5
12th Champion 3852 Coos Bay Yacht Club Chris Gedrose Moni Lampe, Cesar Romero 7.5 14.0 ZFP 21.5
12th Champion 4001 Balboa Yacht Club Bob Larzelere Alycia Sanders, John Duckworth 7.5 14.0 21.5
14th Champion 27 MBYC Scott Dalin Evan and Gus 9.5 15.0 ZFP 24.5

President Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName CarryFwd R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st President 3101 White Salmon Yacht Club Mark Thompson Fred Nagel, Katie 2.0 1.0 3.0
2nd President 3979 LWSC Michael T. Gillian Michael J. Gillian, Michael E. Gillian 1.0 4.0 5.0
3rd President 3956 Eugene YC Chip Balough Bryce Cumpton, Sarah Bush 4.0 2.0 6.0
4th President 3928 Willamette Sailing Club Oscar Barney John Gridley, Mike Niacaris 5.0 3.0 8.0
5th President 3410 MBYC Michael Poltorak David Bloomberg 3.0 8.0 11.0
6th President 3664 Corinthian YC of Seatle Wayne Balsiger Elizabeth Schirmer, Scott Lovell 6.0 6.0 12.0
7th President 1355 MBYC Don Sondys Kyle Smith 11.0 5.0 16.0
8th President 740 Nockamixon Sail Club Craig Smith Alicia Smith, Paul Prozzillo 9.0 7.0 16.0
9th President 3792 Willamette Sailing Club Jim Harper Katherine Long, Sean Mayall 8.0 9.0 17.0
10th President 3929 Eugene YC Evert Slijper Annin Ramsing, Aaron Kuiper 7.0 13.0 20.0
11th President 3521 AYC Jason Rziha Andrew Oliver, Leanne Beale 10.0 14.0 ZFP 24.0
12th President 914 Butte Sailing Club Steven Hale Bruce Holderbein, Jordan Reed 12.0 13.0 ZFP 25.0
13th President 2240 Willamette Sailing Club John Gordon Shannon Clune, Tracey Harper 13.0 14.0 ZFP 27.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com