Sunday Club Racing 4-23-2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are Final as of 15:50 on April 23, 2017

 

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 2 3 2 2 1 10
2nd Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 3 4 1 1 4 13
3rd Laser Laser 177286 Clay Karmel 91.1 1 5 3 3 3 15
4th Laser Laser 154099 Ted Bremer 91.1 4 2 4 5 2 17
5th Laser Laser 147401 Barney Rickett 91.1 5 1 5 4 5 20

Sabot Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Sabot Sabot 9832 Serena hanby 136.4 2 1 1 5 DNC 9
2nd Sabot Sabot 10205 Anne Hinton 136.4 1 3 4 5 DNC 13
3rd Sabot Sabot 9070 Ruth Jones 136.4 3 2 3 5 DNC 13
4th Sabot Sabot 97 Diana Bentley 136.4 5 DNC 4 2 5 DNC 16

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Snipe Snipe 31114 Don Bedford Treat Bedford 91.9 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Snipe Snipe 29108 Steve Stewart Marcus Hall 91.9 2 2 2 2 3 11
3rd Snipe Snipe 29250 Jorge Maraleda Yangying 91.9 3 3 3 3 2 14

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Finn Finn 181 Jim Hecht 90.1 4 2 1 1 1 9
2nd Finn Finn 29 Did NOT sign up 90.1 3 4 2 2 8 DNC 19
3rd Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 1 1 5 8 DNC 8 DNC 23
4th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 6 7 6 3 2 24
5th Finn Finn 741 Your guess ? 90.1 2 3 4 8 DNC 8 DNC 25
6th Finn Finn 70 Charles Heimler 90.1 5 6 3 8 DNC 8 DNC 30
7th Finn Finn 84 Mike Borzace 90.1 8 DNS 5 8 DNF 8 DNC 8 DNC 37

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total
1st Soling Soling 791 Josh Lippitt 82.3 2 1 2 1 1 7
2nd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 2 1 4 DNC 4 DNC 12
3rd Soling Soling 839 John Walton 82.3 3 3 3 2 2 13

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 2 2 4 1 1 10
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 100 3 1 3 4 2 13
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 1 4 1 3 5 14
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 5 3 2 2 4 16
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado Scott Miller 100 4 6 6 7 3 26
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 244 James Orkins Pierre 100 7 5 5 5 9 DNC 31
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 A.J. Sawyer Alberto Perin 100 6 8 8 6 9 DNC 37
8th Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 8 7 8 8 9 DNC 40

R1 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 12:19:03 12:53:26 0:34:23 0:34:23 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 12:19:03 12:54:18 0:35:15 0:35:15 0:00:52 102.521
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 100 12:19:03 12:55:37 0:36:34 0:36:34 0:02:11 106.35
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado Scott Miller 100 12:19:03 12:55:44 0:36:41 0:36:41 0:02:18 106.689
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 12:19:03 12:56:23 0:37:20 0:37:20 0:02:57 108.58
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 A.J. Sawyer Alberto Perin 100 12:19:03 12:56:40 0:37:37 0:37:37 0:03:14 109.404
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 244 James Orkins Pierre 100 12:19:03 12:56:57 0:37:54 0:37:54 0:03:31 110.228
8 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 12:19:03 12:55:54 0:36:51 0:38:18 0:03:46 107.174

R2 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 100 13:08:00 13:35:16 0:27:16 0:27:16 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 13:08:00 13:35:20 0:27:20 0:27:20 0:00:04 100.244
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 13:08:00 13:35:51 0:27:51 0:27:51 0:00:35 102.139
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 13:08:00 13:35:56 0:27:56 0:27:56 0:00:40 102.445
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 244 James Orkins Pierre 100 13:08:00 13:37:38 0:29:38 0:29:38 0:02:22 108.68
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado Scott Miller 100 13:08:00 13:38:03 0:30:03 0:30:03 0:02:47 110.208
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 13:08:00 13:37:10 0:29:10 0:30:19 0:02:56 106.968
8 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 A.J. Sawyer Alberto Perin 100 13:08:00 13:38:22 0:30:22 0:30:22 0:03:06 111.369

R3 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 13:44 14:0:58 0:16:58 0:16:58 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 13:44 14:06:55 0:22:55 0:22:55 0:05:57 135.069
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 100 13:44 14:07:05 0:23:05 0:23:05 0:06:07 136.051
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 13:44 14:07:09 0:23:09 0:23:09 0:06:11 136.444
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 244 James Orkins Pierre 100 13:44 14:07:14 0:23:14 0:23:14 0:06:16 136.935
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado Scott Miller 100 13:44 14:08:15 0:24:15 0:24:15 0:07:17 142.927
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 A.J. Sawyer Alberto Perin 100 13:44 14:08:38 0:24:38 0:24:38 0:07:40 145.187
7 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 13:44 14:07:42 0:23:42 0:24:38 0:07:23 139.686

R4 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 14:13 14:38:41 0:25:41 0:25:41 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 14:13 14:39:36 0:26:36 0:26:36 0:00:55 103.569
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 14:13 14:40:02 0:27:02 0:27:02 0:01:21 105.256
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 100 14:13 14:40:38 0:27:38 0:27:38 0:01:57 107.592
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 244 James Orkins Pierre 100 14:13 14:41:01 0:28:01 0:28:01 0:02:20 109.085
6 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 A.J. Sawyer Alberto Perin 100 14:13 14:41:34 0:28:34 0:28:34 0:02:53 111.226
7 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado Scott Miller 100 14:13 14:43:36 0:30:36 0:30:36 0:04:55 119.143
8 Multi Hull Nacra 20 slp spi 861 Steve Cooper Duncan 96.2 14:13 14:43:28 0:30:28 0:31:40 0:05:46 118.624

R5 – Multi Hull Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Notes Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected BCE BCR
1 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen Willem 100 14:49 15:16:55 0:27:55 0:27:55 0:00:00 100
2 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter Emily 100 14:49 15:17:53 0:28:53 0:28:53 0:00:58 103.463
3 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado Scott Miller 100 14:49 15:18:29 0:29:29 0:29:29 0:01:34 105.612
4 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman Kevin Olenick 100 14:49 15:18:42 0:29:42 0:29:42 0:01:47 106.388
5 Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Ryan Hopps 100 14:49 1:18:54 10:29:54 10:29:54 10:01:59 2256.358