Sunday Club Racing 1/28/2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 15:46 on January 28, 2018

Laser Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Laser Laser 108411 Hart, Doug 91.1 2 1 1 4
2nd Laser Laser 181119 Jim Hecht 91.1 3 6 2 11
3rd Laser Laser 207254 Clay Karmel 91.1 5 3 4 12
4th Laser Laser 174287 Treat Bedford 91.1 6 2 5 13
5th Laser Laser 200400 Derek Gauger 91.1 1 9 6 16
6th Laser Laser 188099 Ty Beach 91.1 4 4 8 16
7th Laser Laser 195597 Laube, Tom 91.1 7 8 3 18
8th Laser Laser 208764 Doug Seeman 91.1 9 7 7 23
9th Laser Laser 198693 Ted Bremer 91.1 10 5 9 24
10th Laser Laser 198655 Rob Bayliss 91.1 8 10 11 DNC 29

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15330 Finkboner, Scott 87 1 2 1 4
2nd Lightning Lightning 14846 Brewer, Mike 87 3 1 2 6
3rd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 2 4 3 9
4th Lightning Lightning 15283 Dan Gravatt 87 4 3 4 11
5th Lightning Lightning 13742 Larry Schmitz 87 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 18

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1 1 3
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 89.5 2 4 DSQ 2 8
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 3 2 3 8

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 3503 Les Piehl 99.6 1 2 3 6
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 2 3 2 7
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 8330 Alan Peugh 99.6 6 DNC 1 1 8
4th Sunfish Sunfish 81808 Paul Catinella 99.6 3 4 6 DNC 13
5th Sunfish Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 99.6 4 5 6 DNC 15

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Soling Soling 782 John Walton 82.3 2 3 1 6
2nd Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 3 1 2 6
3rd Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 2 3 6

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel Alex Mudge 100 3 3 3 5 14
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Kevin Olenick 100 2 1 1 13 DNC 17
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen 100 1 13 DNC 2 2 18
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 7 James Orkins 100 4 13 DNC 5 1 23
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 842 Tom McDonald Parker 100 8 6 7 3 24
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1977 Jeff Collin 100 5 7 8 4 24
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1010 Chere Sogsti 100 6 5 9 7 27
8th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 9 2 4 13 DNC 28
9th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 642 Will Suto Jay Davis 100 10 8 6 6 30
10th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck P Albert P 100 7 4 11 13 DNC 35
11th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 810 A.J. Sawyer 100 13 DNC 9 10 8 40
12th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1900 Arnaud Benahmed Diego Dorsey 100 11 10 12 13 DNC 46

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1 R2 R3 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 4009 Tillson, David 83 1 1 2 4
2nd Thistle Thistle 3852 Romero, Cesar 83 3 2 1 6
3rd Thistle Thistle 1355 Sondys, Don 83 2 3 3 8
4th Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 4 4 4 12

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com