Sr. Sabot Invitational Regatta

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sr Sabot SCWSA Invitational Regatta, May 14, 2016

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:58 on May 13, 2017

01-Womens A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 01-Womens A Sabot 8380 MBYC Barb Tillson 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 01-Womens A Sabot 9504 SWYC Aine McLean 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 9.0
3rd 01-Womens A Sabot 10204 MBYC Serena Hanby 4.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 18.0
4th 01-Womens A Sabot 7613 SDYC Betty Becker 2.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 19.0
5th 01-Womens A Sabot 9889 SDYC Jerelyn Biehl 5.0 3.0 3.0 9.0 RAF 20.0
6th 01-Womens A Sabot 7888 SDYC Darin Denzler 7.0 6.0 4.0 4.0 21.0
7th 01-Womens A Sabot 10190 SDYC Roberta Stewart 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 24.0
8th 01-Womens A Sabot 9162 SDYC Dee Van Horne 8.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 30.0

02-Womens B Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st 02-Womens B Sabot 9070 MBYC Ruth Jones 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd 02-Womens B Sabot 10205 MBYC Anne Hinton 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd 02-Womens B Sabot 8992 MBYC Donna Collins 4.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 3.0 14.0

Mens Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Mens Sabot 10278 MBYC Scott Finkboner 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0
2nd Mens Sabot 7630 SDYC Danny North 2.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 10.0
3rd Mens Sabot 9472 MBYC Ken Wild 7.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 16.0
4th Mens Sabot 10275 MBYC Phil Smerdon 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 17.0
5th Mens Sabot 9273 MBYC Lanny Coon 5.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 20.0
6th Mens Sabot 7848 MBYC Michael O’Connell 3.0 6.0 5.0 8.0 22.0
7th Mens Sabot 8155 MBYC Ty Beach 4.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 26.0
8th Mens Sabot 10236 MBYC Jim Hecht 9.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 32.0
9th Mens Sabot 6294 MBYC Dan Gravatt 8.0 9.0 7.0 9.0 33.0

Mixed C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Mixed C Sabot 10263 MBYC Jason Brooks 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0
2nd Mixed C Sabot 8639 MBYC Bob Henderson 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
3rd Mixed C Sabot 97 MBYC Diana Bentley 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0
4th Mixed C Sabot 10225 MBYC Paul Culkin 2.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 RAF 16.0
5th Mixed C Sabot 9698 MBYC Wes Westlake 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 RAF 20.0

mbyc.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com