Single Handed Luff-In 2017

posted in: Race Results | 0

SDAYC Single Handed Luff-In 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:49 on October 14, 2017

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
2nd Sabot A 8751 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Sabot A 9009 SDYC Calvin Schmid 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Sabot A 9798 SDYC Peter Joslin 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
5th Sabot A 8662 SDYC Anton Schmid 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 198698 MBYC Marianna Shand 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Laser Radial 195604 MBYC Treat Bedford 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Laser Radial 167285 SDYC Noah Nyenhuis 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th Laser Radial 174287 MBYC Matthew Colbourne 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 4.0 21.0 21.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 9535 SDYC Samantha Gardner 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd Sabot B 10298 MBYC Shane Tillson 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd Sabot B 9360 SWYC Carter Vachon 4.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot B 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
5th Sabot B 10052 SDYC Alice Schmid 5.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 24.0 24.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 10290 SDYC Dylan Gardner 1.0 9.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Sabot C1 10275 MBYC Efe Derman 3.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sabot C1 9504 MBYC Owen Fretwell 4.0 1.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot C1 7604 MBYC Ben Conroy 2.0 7.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 17.0
5th Sabot C1 5643 MBYC Garrett Henderson 9.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 29.0 29.0
6th Sabot C1 10250 MBYC Lina Carper 8.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 29.0 29.0
7th Sabot C1 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 5.0 2.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 30.0 30.0
8th Sabot C1 8971 SDYC Kate Joslin 7.0 4.0 9.0 6.0 8.0 34.0 34.0
9th Sabot C1 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller 6.0 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 39.0 39.0
10th Sabot C1 10224 SDYC Nikolai Halldorson 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 55.0 55.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 7585 MBYC Kate Bossler 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 2.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Sabot C2 10061 SDYC Harrison Strom 1.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd Sabot C2 9696 MBYC Rowan Henehan 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
4th Sabot C2 9282 MBYC Sarah Ozaki 8.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 23.0 23.0
5th Sabot C2 9162 SDYC Colin Shughrou 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 28.0
6th Sabot C2 8275 SDYC Charlotte Plant 2.0 7.0 4.0 8.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
7th Sabot C2 4157 SDYC Maggie Fleming 9.0 8.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 30.0 30.0
8th Sabot C2 8155 SWYC Jay Sullivan 6.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 31.0 31.0
9th Sabot C2 8910 SDYC Ryan Terhaar 7.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 10231 SWYC Asher Feren 6.0 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
2nd Sabot C3 2001 SWYC Joshua Pryor 8.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Sabot C3 9838 SDYC Ethan Mayes 5.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 20.0 20.0
4th Sabot C3 7634 SDYC Emily Otto 3.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 22.0 22.0
5th Sabot C3 4787 MBYC Patrick Henderson 2.0 17.0 DNS 4.0 3.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
6th Sabot C3 9241 SDYC Erica Nyenhuis 1.0 9.0 9.0 8.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
7th Sabot C3 23 MBYC William McDermott 9.0 10.0 7.0 9.0 7.0 42.0 42.0
8th Sabot C3 5 SDYC Luke Hughes 10.0 8.0 8.0 7.0 9.0 42.0 42.0
9th Sabot C3 9047 SDYC Aleks Strom 11.0 17.0 DNS 6.0 4.0 8.0 46.0 46.0
10th Sabot C3 10326 MBYC Colin Krebs 4.0 1.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 56.0 56.0
11th Sabot C3 9889 MBYC Paige Tillson 7.0 7.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 65.0 65.0
12th Sabot C3 22 CYC Jack Bingham 14.0 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 71.0 71.0
13th Sabot C3 10302 SDYC Katherine Fleming 15.0 17.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 76.0 76.0
14th Sabot C3 10172 MBYC Carlin Fretwell 12.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 80.0 80.0
15th Sabot C3 10190 MBYC Julia Stewart 13.0 17.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
16th Sabot C3 2 SDYC Olive Kanemasu 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 85.0 85.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com