Single-Handed Luff-In 2013, June 2

posted in: Race Results | 0

Results are final as of 16:29 on June  2, 2013

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 10196 MBYC Max Brill 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
2nd Sabot A 8751 MBYC Sam Merson 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Sabot A 8680 SDYC B Lindsay 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 21.0 21.0
4th Sabot A 9354 SDYC Jack Egan 1.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 7.0 4.0 34.0 34.0
5th Sabot A 8815 MBYC Ryan Ratliffe 3.0 9.0 5.0 4.0 11.0 3.0 3.0 38.0 38.0
6th Sabot A 70196 MBYC Ian Brill 7.0 6.0 10.0 7.0 6.0 2.0 6.0 44.0 44.0
7th Sabot A 8844 SDYC Louis Sheid 6.0 2.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 46.0 46.0
8th Sabot A 9006 SDYC Cole Harris 10.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 7.0 8.0 10.0 57.0 57.0
9th Sabot A 9446 MBYC Abe Dearden 9.0 11.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 10.0 7.0 60.0 60.0
10th Sabot A 9531 SDYC Emily Grob 8.0 10.0 11.0 9.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 62.0 62.0
11th Sabot A 10052 SDYC Jack Reiter 11.0 8.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 11.0 11.0 63.0 63.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 8435 MBYC Cary Perket 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 19.0
2nd Sabot B 10244 MBYC Max Karmel 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 19.0 19.0
3rd Sabot B 10183 SDYC Amanda Majernick 5.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 21.0
4th Sabot B 9403 SDYC Taisei Hatter 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 6.0 DNC 22.0 22.0
5th Sabot B 4 MBYC Willem Perry 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 25.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 0, To count: 7, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 8115 SDYC Sajan Alagiri 3.0 2.0 6.0 10.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 28.0 28.0
2nd Sabot C1 10263 MBYC Ava Dorvillier 6.0 9.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
3rd Sabot C1 10224 SDYC John Majernick 4.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 8.0 9.0 36.0 36.0
4th Sabot C1 9983 CYC Owen Schafer 9.0 11.0 2.0 11.0 1.0 7.0 1.0 42.0 42.0
5th Sabot C1 9435 MBYC Jermemy McCulloch 1.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 10.0 6.0 8.0 42.0 42.0
6th Sabot C1 9299 CYC Emma Yakutis 12.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 13.0 3.0 3.0 43.0 43.0
7th Sabot C1 8223 CYC Amy Schafer 11.0 6.0 5.0 9.0 2.0 10.0 7.0 50.0 50.0
8th Sabot C1 10061 SDYC Daisy Holthus 7.0 7.0 13.0 7.0 8.0 4.0 6.0 52.0 52.0
9th Sabot C1 10022 SDYC Sean Caulfield 2.0 5.0 9.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 55.0 55.0
10th Sabot C1 8276 SDYC Ryley Ryan 5.0 10.0 11.0 2.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 60.0 60.0
11th Sabot C1 10243 MBYC Jake Karmel 13.0 12.0 7.0 13.0 5.0 11.0 4.0 65.0 65.0
12th Sabot C1 8231 SWYC Emma Batcher 8.0 3.0 12.0 12.0 6.0 13.0 13.0 67.0 67.0
13th Sabot C1 8992 SWYC Aidan Hoogland 10.0 13.0 10.0 6.0 11.0 5.0 12.0 67.0 67.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 8061 SDYC Peter Busch 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 11.0 11.0
2nd Sabot C3 8333 SWYC Lindsey Buckner 1.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 14.0 14.0
3rd Sabot C3 8768 SDYC Cameron Cage 5.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 17.0 17.0
4th Sabot C3 7525 SDYC Katie Olsen 7.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th Sabot C3 10203 MBYC Cole Tillson 6.0 6.0 5.0 2.0 7.0 26.0 26.0
6th Sabot C3 9009 SDYC Carly Rosier 4.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 8.0 29.0 29.0
7th Sabot C3 7330 SWYC Skylar Olsen-hoffman 3.0 10.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 30.0 30.0
8th Sabot C3 7174 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 8.0 5.0 9.0 12.0 DNS 10.0 44.0 44.0
9th Sabot C3 9395 SWYC Burke Kenemasu 12.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 45.0 45.0
10th Sabot C3 1351 SWYC Christian Batcher 12.0 DNF 11.0 12.0 DNF 10.0 6.0 51.0 51.0
11th Sabot C3 18680 SDYC Haley Fisher 12.0 DNS 9.0 12.0 DNF 9.0 12.0 DNC 54.0 54.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 143 CYC Crew Fritsch 1.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 1.0 12.0 12.0
2nd Sabot C2 7528 MBYC Diego Escobar 2.0 4.0 7.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 16.0
3rd Sabot C2 6906 SDYC Timmy Fraher 4.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 21.0 21.0
4th Sabot C2 8415 MBYC Cameron Woodall 3.0 1.0 3.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
5th Sabot C2 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 7.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 27.0 27.0
6th Sabot C2 9884 MBYC James Ozaki 6.0 2.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 28.0 28.0
7th Sabot C2 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 5.0 9.0 10.0 DNF 2.0 3.0 29.0 29.0
8th Sabot C2 10000 SWYC Kate McGraw 8.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 31.0 31.0
9th Sabot C2 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 9.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 8.0 37.0 37.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 0, To count: 9, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 166146 SDYC Paul Didham 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 13.0 13.0
2nd Laser Radial 184588 SDYC Grant Allgood 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 18.0 18.0
3rd Laser Radial 182777 MBYC James Phillips 6.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 26.0 26.0
4th Laser Radial 183819 MBYC Charlie Merson 3.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 7.0 42.0 42.0
5th Laser Radial 18008 CYC Isabel Zaller 7.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 50.0 50.0
6th Laser Radial 111 SWYC Donatello DeGregorio 5.0 7.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 51.0 51.0
7th Laser Radial 169465 CYC Tommy Hershberger 4.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 52.0 52.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1 www.sailwave.com