Short Courses Feb 25 2018

posted in: Race Results | 0

Sailwave Master 2017

MBYC

Results are final as of 16:17 on February 25, 2018

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Lightning Lightning 15330 Finkboner, Scott 87 1 1 1 1 1 5
2nd Lightning Lightning 15213 Bill Lane 87 2 2 3 DNC 3 DNC 3 DNC 13

MC Scow Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total
1st MC Scow MC Scow 1235 Howard Macken 89.5 1 1 2
2nd MC Scow MC Scow 2465 Brian Anderson 89.5 2 2 4
3rd MC Scow MC Scow 1970 Keith Sternal 89.5 3 5 DNC 8
4th MC Scow MC Scow 1220 Dan Gravatt 89.5 4 5 DNC 9

Finn Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Finn Finn 0 Mike Dorgan 90.1 2 3 4 3 1 13
2nd Finn Finn 9 Rob Coutts 90.1 1 1 3 1 8 DNC 14
3rd Finn Finn 74 Henry Sprague 90.1 3 2 2 2 8 DNC 17
4th Finn Finn 1 Jim Hecht 90.1 5 4 5 5 3 22
5th Finn Finn 18 Lee Hope 90.1 8 DNC 8 DNC 2 4 2 24
6th Finn Finn 7 Jose Martin-Nieto (Goli) 90.1 4 5 6 6 8 DNC 29
7th Finn Finn 60 Mark Tegio 90.1 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 40

Sunfish Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Sunfish Sunfish 81219 Craig Storms 99.6 1 1 1 1 4
2nd Sunfish Sunfish 81123 Clay Karmel 99.6 3 2 2 2 9
3rd Sunfish Sunfish 112 Paul Henkart 99.6 2 6 DNC 3 6 DNC 17
4th Sunfish Sunfish 7154 Lisa Karmel 99.6 4 3 6 DNC 6 DNC 19
5th Sunfish Sunfish 80818 Paul Catinella 99.6 5 4 6 DNC 6 DNC 21

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Soling Soling 743 Jon Mendham 82.3 1 1 1 1 2 6
2nd Soling Soling 839 Mark Baker 82.3 2 2 2 2 4 DNC 12
3rd Soling Soling 791 Keith Ericson 82.3 3 3 4 DNC 3 1 14

Multi Hull Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total
1st Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1495 Sten Sorensen 100 1 2 1 1 1 6
2nd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1612 Scott Miller 100 4 1 2 4 2 13
3rd Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 858 Jason Moore 100 2 4 6 2 5 19
4th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1663 Bob Sherman 100 3 5 4 5 3 20
5th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1959 Steve Stroebel 100 8 OCS 3 3 3 4 21
6th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1543 Travis Vetter 100 8 DNC 6 5 6 6 31
7th Multi Hull Formula 18 slp spi 1608 Chuck Peinado 100 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 8 DNC 40

Lido Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R3 R4 Total
1st Lido Lido 4778 Ty Beach 98.9 2 1 1 1 5
2nd Lido Lido 6127 Christopher Dorociak 98.9 1 3 3 2 9
3rd Lido Lido 6288 Tim Bentley 98.9 3 2 2 8 DNC 15
4th Lido Lido 4509 Roger Hinton 98.9 6 4 4 3 17
5th Lido Lido 6312 Todd Henderson 98.9 5 5 5 8 DNC 23
6th Lido Lido 4300 Grant Williams 98.9 4 6 8 DNC 8 DNC 26
7th Lido Lido 1781 Mike Borzage 98.9 7 7 8 DNC 8 DNC 30

Thistle Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: USPN, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Rank Fleet Division Notes Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 Total
1st Thistle Thistle 4031 Cummings, Kirsten 83 2 1 3
2nd Thistle Thistle 3929 Scott Hoffman 83 1 4 DNC 5
3rd Thistle Thistle 3599 Spoerri, George 83 3 4 DNC 7

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com