SDAYC Single-Handed Luff-In 2015, Oct 24

posted in: Race Results | 0

SDAYC Single Handed Luff-In MBYC 2015

Results are final as of 14:48 on October 24, 2015

Sabot A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot A 9354 SDYC Jack Egan (2.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 10.0 8.0
2nd Sabot A 9050 SDYC Piper Holthus 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Sabot A 8992 SDYC Aidan Hoogland (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 14.0 11.0

Sabot B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot B 10061 SDYC Kelly Holthus 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 13.0 8.0
2nd Sabot B 10286 SDYC Marcus Hall 3.0 (6.0 RET) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 17.0 11.0
3rd Sabot B 10180 SDYC Schuyler Capita (5.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 20.0 15.0
4th Sabot B 7632 SDYC Peter Busch 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 1.0 21.0 16.0
5th Sabot B 9582 SDYC Burke Kanemasu (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 16.0

Sabot C1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C1 8662 SDYC Calvin Schmid 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd Sabot C1 9536 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 4.0 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 20.0 14.0
3rd Sabot C1 9159 SDYC Mackenzie Harris 5.0 1.0 5.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) 22.0 16.0
4th Sabot C1 8910 SDYC Paulo Campbell 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 22.0 17.0
5th Sabot C1 9405 SDYC Sara Parker 1.0 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 6.0 5.0 24.0 18.0
6th Sabot C1 10274 MBYC Treat Bedford (6.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 25.0 19.0

Sabot C2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C2 8722 SDYC Alice Schmid 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 8.0
2nd Sabot C2 7610 MBYC Sean Ross (3.0) 3.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Sabot C2 9443 SDYC Dylan Gardner 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
4th Sabot C2 10125 SWYC Ryan Farmer 4.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 5.0 24.0 18.0
5th Sabot C2 9504 MBYC Nick Shand 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 28.0 22.0
6th Sabot C2 10034 MBYC Marleigh Henehan (6.0) 5.0 6.0 6.0 5.0 6.0 34.0 28.0

Sabot C3 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Sabot C3 9053 SDYC Ian Nyenhuis 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd Sabot C3 8566 MBYC Nikita Peugh 3.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (11.0) 24.0 13.0
3rd Sabot C3 9203 SWYC Nikolai Halldorson (15.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 42.0 27.0
4th Sabot C3 9884 MBYC Sarah Ozaki (12.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0 4.0 7.0 43.0 31.0
5th Sabot C3 10060 SDYC Jimmy Dealy 5.0 15.0 5.0 5.0 (17.0) 2.0 49.0 32.0
6th Sabot C3 9C CYC Connor Little 4.0 10.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 (19.0) 51.0 32.0
7th Sabot C3 191 SWYC Carter Vachon 13.0 11.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (25.0) 58.0 33.0
8th Sabot C3 16644 MBYC Garrett Henderson 1.0 7.0 12.0 4.0 11.0 (14.0) 49.0 35.0
9th Sabot C3 10C CYC Brendan McGuinness 6.0 (12.0) 8.0 12.0 8.0 8.0 54.0 42.0
10th Sabot C3 18662 SDYC Anton Schmid 9.0 8.0 (23.0) 8.0 20.0 3.0 71.0 48.0
11th Sabot C3 9735 SDYC Joey Richardson 11.0 5.0 14.0 9.0 (23.0) 12.0 74.0 51.0
12th Sabot C3 9461 MBYC Kaden Miller (29.0 DNS) 29.0 DNF 7.0 11.0 3.0 4.0 83.0 54.0
13th Sabot C3 9838 SDYC Troy Barrowdough 8.0 13.0 (22.0) 20.0 7.0 10.0 80.0 58.0
14th Sabot C3 8C CYC Luke Johnson 7.0 6.0 13.0 19.0 15.0 (20.0) 80.0 60.0
15th Sabot C3 8785 SDYC Conner Skewes (20.0) 14.0 11.0 14.0 16.0 9.0 84.0 64.0
16th Sabot C3 9290 CYC Tommy Rudowicz 14.0 (22.0) 20.0 18.0 10.0 6.0 90.0 68.0
17th Sabot C3 10M MBYC Rowan Henehan (22.0) 19.0 9.0 13.0 14.0 13.0 90.0 68.0
18th Sabot C3 7 CYC Bridger Espinosa 17.0 9.0 18.0 (25.0) 13.0 15.0 97.0 72.0
19th Sabot C3 4C CYC Riley Peterson 10.0 16.0 15.0 17.0 (24.0) 17.0 99.0 75.0
20th Sabot C3 1C CYC Sean Campbell 16.0 17.0 (25.0) 15.0 12.0 22.0 107.0 82.0
21st Sabot C3 9699 CYC Parker Keyes 23.0 20.0 (24.0) 16.0 18.0 23.0 124.0 100.0
22nd Sabot C3 3C CYC Sam Jennings 18.0 23.0 19.0 22.0 (26.0) 18.0 126.0 100.0
23rd Sabot C3 5C CYC Steven Shaeffer (29.0 DNS) 18.0 21.0 29.0 DNF 21.0 16.0 134.0 105.0
24th Sabot C3 8M MBYC Ben Conroy (26.0) 25.0 16.0 23.0 19.0 24.0 133.0 107.0
25th Sabot C3 14 MBYC Audrey Chan 21.0 (26.0) 17.0 24.0 22.0 26.0 136.0 110.0
26th Sabot C3 2C CYC Reagan Yeager 19.0 24.0 (26.0) 21.0 25.0 21.0 136.0 110.0
27th Sabot C3 12 MBYC Allie Shand 24.0 21.0 (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNS 29.0 DNC 161.0 132.0
28th Sabot C3 2M MBYC Bennett Santos 25.0 27.0 27.0 26.0 (29.0 DNS) 29.0 OCS 163.0 134.0

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 286892 MBYC Marcus Huttunen (5.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 14.0 9.0
2nd Laser Radial 207254 MBYC Max Karmel 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 14.0 11.0
3rd Laser Radial 195987 CBYC Soenke Jordan 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th Laser Radial 187393 SDYC Taisei Hatter (6.0) 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 4.0 20.0 14.0
5th Laser Radial 184386 MBYC James Ozaki 3.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 32.0 24.0
6th Laser Radial 178855 SWYC Kyle Farmer (7.0) 7.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 31.0
7th Laser Radial 194490 MBYC Marianna Shand (9.0) 8.0 7.0 7.0 5.0 5.0 41.0 32.0
8th Laser Radial 184418 MBYC Diego Escobar 4.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 8.0 7.0 41.0 33.0
9th Laser Radial 170818 MBYC Rhett Hughes 8.0 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 9.0 9.0 53.0 44.0
10th Laser Radial 198698 MBYC Cassandra Shand (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 66.0 55.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com