SDAYC Double-Handed Luff-In 2016, May 1

posted in: Race Results | 0

SDAYC Double Handed Luff-In 2016

MBYC

Results are final as of 15:29 on May 1, 2016

29er Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st 29er 2311 MBYC Ryan Ratiffe Sam Merson (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd 29er 087 SDYC Peter Joslin Jack Joslin 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0 DNC) 13.0 10.0

C420 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st C420 7419 SDYC Jack Egan Jack Plavin (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 5.0
2nd C420 1271 SDYC/CYC Amanda Majernik Tanner Chapko (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 10.0
3rd C420 5260 MBYC Carter Sirota Jay Reedy (3.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 18.0 15.0

Open Bic Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Open Bic 7248 SWYC Carter Vanchon (6.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 11.0
2nd Open Bic 2772 SDYC Kelly Holtus 1.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) 6.0 1.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Open Bic 7655 MBYC Marleigh Henehan 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 22.0 17.0
4th Open Bic 6243 MBYC Shane Tillson 5.0 6.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 4.0 29.0 19.0
5th Open Bic 2937 SDYC Calvin Schmid 2.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 (10.0) 6.0 29.0 19.0
6th Open Bic 7656 MBYC Sean Ross (11.0) 4.0 10.0 1.0 8.0 3.0 37.0 26.0
7th Open Bic 6138 SDYC Gabriel Campbell 4.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 (8.0) 37.0 29.0
8th Open Bic 7659 MBYC Sarah Ozaki (12.0) 9.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 9.0 51.0 39.0
9th Open Bic 6234 SDYC Paulo Campbell 7.0 (12.0) 11.0 4.0 7.0 12.0 53.0 41.0
10th Open Bic 7725 MBYC Garrett Bedford 8.0 10.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 9.0 7.0 55.0 41.0
11th Open Bic 7195 SDYC James Hemmi (13.0) 8.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 60.0 47.0
12th Open Bic 7838 MBYC Ben Conroy 10.0 (13.0) 12.0 11.0 11.0 11.0 68.0 55.0
13th Open Bic 2493 SDYC Kate Joslin 9.0 11.0 13.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0

CFJ Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CFJ 9437 MBYC Diego Escobar Max Magnus 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
2nd CFJ 17 SDYC Piper Holthus Burke Kanemasu 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 17.0 12.0
3rd CFJ 3 SDYC Adian Hoogland Schuyler Capita 3.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 18.0 13.0
4th CFJ MB9 SWYC Kyle Farmer Jonah Hatt (5.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 13.0
5th CFJ 1 SWYC/MBYC Jack McGraw Sarah Adams 1.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 23.0 17.0
6th CFJ MB6 MBYC Cole Tillson Treat Bedford 6.0 7.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 (8.0) 40.0 32.0
7th CFJ 13 SDYC/MBYC Marcus Hall Sarah Parker (8.0) 6.0 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 41.0 33.0
8th CFJ MBYC3 MBYC Danny Sabin Hollis Allen 7.0 (8.0) 7.0 7.0 8.0 7.0 44.0 36.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.16.7
www.sailwave.com