SCYA Midwinters, Feb 2013

posted in: Race Results | 0

SCYA Midwinters 2013, Feb 16 & 17, Final Results

Results are final as of 16:13 on February 17, 2013

Ensign 22 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Ensign 22 453 Convair Brian Evans 1 1 2 (3) 1 1 9 6
2nd Ensign 22 192 Convair Lou Reyna 2 2 1 2 (3) 2 12 9
3rd Ensign 22 2 Convair Jeoff Lopland (4 DNC) 4 DNC 4 DNC 1 2 3 18 14

Laser Full Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Full 187393 SDYC Richard Didham 1 1 1 1 (2) 1 7 5
2nd Laser Full 4231 MBYC Dave Leuck 3 (4) 2 2 1 3 15 11
3rd Laser Full 198693 MBYC Steven Leuck 2 (8) 7 3 4 2 26 18
4th Laser Full 179434 SDYC Clayton Schluter 5 5 4 6 7 (8) 35 27
5th Laser Full 195582 MBYC Ken Wild 8 11 (13) 4 3 4 43 30
6th Laser Full 167362 MBYC Dick Davidson (7) 6 5 7 6 7 38 31
7th Laser Full 182345 NHYC Charlie Welsh 9 7 6 5 5 (10) 42 32
8th Laser Full 181119 MBYC Jim Hecht 6 2 8 (10) 8 9 43 33
9th Laser Full 189794 MBYC Keith Davids 4 3 3 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 52 38
10th Laser Full 195597 MBYC Tom Laube 10 9 (12) 8 9 5 53 41
11th Laser Full 198655 MBYC Doug Seeman (11) 10 9 9 10 6 55 44
12th Laser Full 198653 MBYC Scott Sabin 13 12 10 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 77 63
13th Laser Full 184386 MBYC Barney Barnett 12 13 11 (14 DNC) 14 DNC 14 DNC 78 64

Lightning Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Lightning 15475 MBYC Jeff Coppens 1 1 1 (2) 2 2 9 7
2nd Lightning 15302 MBYC Bob Martin 2 (3) 3 1 1 1 11 8
3rd Lightning 15330 MBYC Scott Finkboner 4 2 2 (5) 4 3 20 15
4th Lightning 14846 MBYC Michael Brewer 3 4 4 4 (5) 4 24 19
5th Lightning 13742 MBYC Larry Schultz (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 3 3 5 32 25
6th Lightning 15283 MBYC Dan Gravatt 5 5 5 (7 DNC) 7 DNC 7 DNC 36 29

Nacra 20 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Nacra 20 1227 MBYC Wally Chapman 1 1 (4 DNF) 1 1 2 10 6
2nd Nacra 20 269 MBYC Kevan Peck (3) 2 1 2 2 1 11 8
3rd Nacra 20 861 MBYC Steve Cooper 2 (3) 2 3 3 3 16 13

Laser Radial Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Laser Radial 190468 SFYC Lanson Willard (2) 1 2 1 1 1 8 6
2nd Laser Radial 192958 SFYC Will Dana 1 2 1 3 (5) 3 15 10
3rd Laser Radial 185467 CYC D’Amy Steward (7) 5 4 2 2 5 25 18
4th Laser Radial 199544 SDYC Paul Didham 3 6 3 5 3 (7) 27 20
5th Laser Radial 151771 CYC Jessica Nyones 13 (14) 10 4 4 2 47 33
6th Laser Radial 185934 SDYC Molly Pleskus 8 4 7 8 (16) 11 54 38
7th Laser Radial 197040 MBYC Carter Lynn 5 3 12 (17) 13 6 56 39
8th Laser Radial 170039 NHYC Michael Sabourin 14 8 (19) 7 6 4 58 39
9th Laser Radial 165933 SDYC Jesse McKnight 4 9 (14) 9 12 9 57 43
10th Laser Radial 192949 SFYC Francesca Dana 6 (18) 6 12 9 16 67 49
11th Laser Radial 188605 CYC Jorge Kornegay (12) 12 11 11 10 8 64 52
12th Laser Radial 183831 CYC Stefano Monzon 9 7 8 (15) 15 14 68 53
13th Laser Radial 50520 VYC Braedon Baum 10 10 9 13 (14) 13 69 55
14th Laser Radial 184588 SDYC Grant Allgood 11 13 13 (18) 8 12 75 57
15th Laser Radial 177284 NHYC Austen Boyce (15) 11 15 6 11 15 73 58
16th Laser Radial 183838 SFYC Sumner Strumph (17) 17 16 16 7 10 83 66
17th Laser Radial 183830 MBYC Patrice Shannan 16 15 17 14 17 (19) 98 79
18th Laser Radial 204389 MBYC Cole Baker 18 16 5 (21 DNC) 21 DNC 21 DNC 102 81
19th Laser Radial 194180 NHYC Sean Dahl (20) 19 20 10 18 17 104 84
20th Laser Radial 173245 CYC August Sturm 19 (20) 18 19 19 18 113 93

Victory 21 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Victory 21 424 SSC Donald Bonander 2 3 (8) 2 1 1 17 9
2nd Victory 21 00 FYC Chuck Philip 4 1 2 4 2 (5) 18 13
3rd Victory 21 648 Convair Sanford Leon (5) 4 4 1 3 3 20 15
4th Victory 21 383 MBYC Randy Carper 1 2 5 3 5 (6) 22 16
5th Victory 21 60 MBYC Diepholz/Edlund 6 7 3 5 (8) 4 33 25
6th Victory 21 262 Convair Joe Rollinson 3 5 1 (10 DNC) 10 DNC 10 DNC 39 29
7th Victory 21 500 MBYC Kim Carter (9) 8 9 6 4 2 38 29
8th Victory 21 647 Convair Smith/Edwards (8) 6 6 7 7 8 42 34
9th Victory 21 610 Convair Stephen Gabbert 7 (9) 7 8 6 7 44 35

Snipe Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Snipe 30109 MBYC Dave Tillson 2 (3) 1 1 3 2 12 9
2nd Snipe 29941 MBYC Doug Hart 3 1 2 2 (7) 7 22 15
3rd Snipe 29248 MBYC Aine Fretwell 4 8 (10) 3 6 1 32 22
4th Snipe 29439 MBYC Gene Ratliffe 5 (9) 7 6 1 3 31 22
5th Snipe 28857 MBYC John Fretwell (8) 5 4 7 4 4 32 24
6th Snipe 29646 SDYC Eric Heim 6 4 3 (8) 8 5 34 26
7th Snipe 29013 MBYC Chris Wright 7 (10) 5 4 2 9 37 27
8th Snipe 30618 MBYC Don Bedford (9) 2 9 9 5 8 42 33
9th Snipe 29197 MBYC Ryan Hopps (10) 7 6 5 9 6 43 33
10th Snipe 30800 SDYC Rick Arneson 1 6 8 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 48 37

Soling Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNum Yacht Club Skipper R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Soling 694 MBYC Ryan Castro 2 1 1 1 (3) 3 11 8
2nd Soling 610 MBYC Michael Minton (3) 2 2 2 2 1 12 9
3rd Soling 796 MBYC John Walton 1 3 3 (4) 1 2 14 10
4th Soling 721 SFVYC Stephen Langton (4) 4 4 3 4 4 23 19
5th Soling 59 PLHS Bruce Hayes (6 DNC) 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 6 DNC 36 30

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1 www.sailwave.com